2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, November 19, 2013
Air Force (AFA) at Colorado College (CC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Colorado College 1
New Records: Air Force 7-3-0, Colorado College 1-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Butch Mousseaux, Timm Walsh
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, Steve Stankevich
Attendance: 6041
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 1 2 3    Air Force  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Colorado College  1 0 0 1    Colorado College  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  10 11 8 29    Air Force  3 / 6 0 
 Colorado College  12 8 15 35    Colorado College  5 / 10 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  1-0-1  6/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  1/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  0/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-2-2  2/+1   C 26 Ben Carey  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 18 George Michalke  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Max Birkinbine  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Ryan Dau  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  0/+2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  1/E   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  2/-1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Christian Heil  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  4/+1   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 28 Alex Roos  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Zach Aman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 13 Gustav Olofsson  1-0-1  5/+1   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  1/-2   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Michael King  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Gustav Olofsson (1) (Sam Rothstein) 1:44 
 CC (+): 13,9,28,16,6,G39   AFA (-): 22,19,17,55,2,G29
 CC-1 Eamonn McDermott (2-Holding) AFA 0x1 10:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-2 Jared Hanson (2-Hooking) AFA 0x2 1:10 
 CC-3 Michael King (2-Holding) AFA 0x3 4:07 
 AFA-1 Ryan Timar (2-Hooking) CC 0x1 7:34 
 CC-4 Cody Bradley (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x4 16:17 
 CC-5 Peter Stoykewych (2-Interference) AFA 1x5 17:34 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Carey (3) (Tony Thomas, George Michalke) 19:08 
 AFA: 26,20,18,11,3,G29   CC: 13,27,21,18,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  GW  Scott Holm (4) (Chad Demers, Cole Gunner) 2:50 
 AFA (+): 19,17,22,6,11,G29   CC (-): 15,12,24,7,27,G39
 AFA  3 - 6x6  George Michalke (5) (Dan Weissenhofer, Tony Thomas) 12:26 
 AFA (+): 18,11,26,20,6,G29   CC (-): 7,27,15,12,24,G39
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Holding) CC 0x2 14:40 
 AFA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by A.J. Reid) CC 0x3 15:15 
 Timeout - Colorado College 19:34 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 7-3-0)  11 8 15 34 60:00 1
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 1-7-1)  10 10 6 26 58:11 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:29 0
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 0 0 0:20 0



First Star: Jason Torf (Air Force)
Second Star: Ben Carey (Air Force)
Third Star: George Michalke (Air Force)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:56:34 PM  EST 
144065400 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17