2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Denver (DEN) at Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Denver 3 - OT
New Records: Air Force 7-3-1, Denver 6-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Jim Troup
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 2033
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 3 0 0 3    Denver  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 1 1 0 3    Air Force  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  5 9 2 2 18    Denver  5 / 10 0 
 Air Force  12 12 8 2 34    Air Force  4 / 8 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-1-1  1/-1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 11 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Daniel Doremus  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 8 Trevor Moore  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 18 Emil Romig  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 23 Matt Marcinew  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Evan Janssen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Will Butcher  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  3/-2   G 31 Evan Cowley  DNP
LD 6 Matt VanVoorhis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nick Neville  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  3/+1   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Scott Holm  1-0-1  10/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-3-3  2/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Max Birkinbine  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 28 Ryan Dau  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1  6/-1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-1-1  2/E   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Mitch Torrel (2-Boarding) DEN 0x1 6:38 
 DEN-1 Matt Tabrum (2-Charging) AFA 1x1 12:14 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam McKenzie (2) (Cole Gunner, Chad Demers) 12:52 
 AFA: 6,22,17,19,40,G29   DEN: 26,14,10,11,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Chad Demers (5) (Johnny Hrabovsky, Cole Gunner) 0:55 
 AFA (+): 17,3,40,22,20,G29   DEN (-): 16,10,12,27,4,G1
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Emil Romig (1) (Gabe Levin, Josiah Didier) 1:19 
 DEN (+): 18,9,4,23,21,G1   AFA (-): 13,25,16,3,40,G29
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Trevor Moore (3) (unassisted) 7:52 
 DEN (+): 8,11,4,19,2,G1   AFA (-): 28,55,22,3,27,G29
 AFA-2 George Michalke (2-Interference) DEN 0x2 8:37 
 DEN-2 Nolan Zajac (2-Interference) AFA 1x2 9:30 
 DEN-3 Nick Neville (2-Holding) AFA 1x3 12:12 
 AFA-3 Scott Holm (2-Hooking) DEN 0x3 13:28 
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Daniel Doremus (4) (Zac Larraza) 16:35 
 DEN (+): 19,16,2,9,21,G1   AFA (-): 28,27,24,6,11,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-4 Max Birkinbine (2-Slashing) DEN 0x4 3:59 
 DEN-4 Will Butcher (2-Interference) AFA 1x4 5:54 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GT  Scott Holm (5) (Cole Gunner) 10:38 
 AFA (+): 19,40,22,17,3,G29   DEN (-): 12,27,16,10,7,G1
 DEN-5 David Makowski (2-Tripping) AFA 1x5 14:16 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (T, 6-4-2)  11 11 7 2 31 65:00 3
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (T, 7-3-1)  5 6 2 2 15 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:36:59 AM  EST 
143973298 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17