2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 28, 2014
Air Force (AFA) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 4, Air Force 1
New Records: Niagara 11-17-5, Air Force 19-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 758
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 1 0 1    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 0 4 4    Niagara  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  6 16 5 27    Air Force  2 / 4 0 
 Niagara  6 4 10 20    Niagara  5 / 10 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  0-0-0  5/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 A.J. Reid  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Ryan Doucet  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Ryan Dau  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  5/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 10 Jesse Ramsey  0-1-1  0/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  2/-1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  1-0-1  1/+1   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Patrick Divjak  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 14 Patrick Conte  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-1-1  3/+2   C 16 Chris Lochner  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  1-0-1  2/E   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  DNP
LD 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  0-1-1  2/+2   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 A.J. Reid (2-Tripping) NIA 0x1 3:24 
 NIA-1 Isaac Kohls (2-Slashing) AFA 0x1 4:01 
 NIA-2 TJ Sarcona (2-Charging) AFA 0x2 10:34 
 NIA-3 TJ Sarcona (2-Boarding) AFA 0x3 12:50 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  A.J. Reid (5) (Jason Fabian, Jesse Ramsey) 15:00 
 AFA (+): 24,16,10,20,6,G29   NIA (-): 15,3,2,27,21,G30
 NIA-4 Hugo Turcotte (2-Tripping) AFA 0x4 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Ryan Timar (2-Holding the Stick) NIA 1x2 2:22 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Lochner (5) (Hugo Turcotte, Tyler Akeson) 3:44 
 NIA: 19,26,5,12,16,G30   AFA: 20,6,16,8,G29
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Kevin Ryan (5) (Patrick Divjak, Chris Lochner) 7:35 
 NIA (+): 2,16,15,19,5,G30   AFA (-): 21,10,28,25,55,G29
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Matt Chartrain (3) (Sam Alfieri) 8:00 
 NIA (+): 23,26,4,8,12,G30   AFA (-): 16,6,13,12,8,G29
 NIA-5 Vinny Muto (2-Tripping) AFA 0x5 14:23 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  EN  Patrick Divjak (2) (unassisted) 18:01 
 NIA (+): 15,26,16,4,19,G30   AFA (-): 17,20,8,6,16,22

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 11-7-4)  6 4 6 16 57:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 0 0:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 1
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 0 1:59 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jackson Teichroeb (W, 5-11-3)  6 15 5 26 60:00 1



First Star: Kevin Ryan (Niagara)
Second Star: Patrick Divjak (Niagara)
Third Star: Jackson Teichroeb (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:16:25 AM  EST 
143961137 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17