2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, March 16, 2014
Niagara (NIA) at Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Niagara 4, Air Force 3 - OT
New Records: Niagara 15-19-5, Air Force 21-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, Kevin Blackburn
Attendance: 1397
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:45



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  2 1 0 1 4    Niagara  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Air Force  2 0 1 0 3    Air Force  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  10 12 5 4 31    Niagara  5 / 10 0 
 Air Force  8 10 14 2 34    Air Force  4 / 8 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  6/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  1-0-1  3/+1   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Patrick Conte  1-1-2  2/+2   C 22 Michael Benedict  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-1-1  2/+2
LD 5 Matt Williams  1-1-2  1/+2   RD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  0-1-1  4/-3   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  1-0-1  3/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 18 George Michalke  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  3/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 40 Alex Halloran  1-1-2  1/E   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 10 Jesse Ramsey  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  1/-2   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Michael Benedict (1) (Kevin Albers, Patrick Conte) 5:23 
 NIA (+): 22,4,14,18,26,G30   AFA (-): 25,3,19,12,40,G29
 NIA-1 Matt Williams (2-Interference) AFA 1x1 8:29 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Halloran (4) (Adam McKenzie, Scott Holm) 8:42 
 AFA: 40,17,6,19,22,G29   NIA: 8,21,4,26,G30
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Stephen Pietrobon (6) (unassisted) 12:56 
 NIA (+): 8,4,10,19,26,G30   AFA (-): 22,19,10,17,2,G29
 AFA  2 - 6x6  George Michalke (6) (Jason Fabian, Alex Halloran) 13:28 
 AFA (+): 18,16,40,11,13,G29   NIA (-): 10,19,2,17,9,G30
 AFA-1 Cole Gunner (2-Roughing) NIA 0x1 18:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-2 Sam Alfieri (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 1x2 6:06 
 NIA-3 TJ Sarcona (2-Roughing) 12:38 
 AFA-2 Mitch Torrel (2-Roughing) 12:38 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Patrick Conte (6) (Matt Williams, Phillip Nasca) 16:16 
 NIA (+): 14,5,18,3,22,G30   AFA (-): 2,19,22,10,17,G29
 NIA-4 Michael Benedict (2-Charging) AFA 1x3 19:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Ryan Timar (7) (George Michalke, Johnny Hrabovsky) 6:29 
 AFA (+): 13,16,3,40,18,G29   NIA (-): 23,4,2,12,29,G30
 AFA-3 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x2 8:22 

 Overtime (4:49) 
 NIA-5 Patrick Divjak (2-Roughing) 4:18 
 AFA-4 Tony Thomas (2-Roughing) 4:18 
 NIA  4 - 5x5  GW  Matt Williams (3) (TJ Sarcona) 4:49 
 NIA (+): 5,21,4,23,G30   AFA (-): 16,40,13,3,G29

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jackson Teichroeb (W, 9-13-3)  6 10 13 2 31 64:49 3
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 13-9-4)  8 11 5 3 27 64:49 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American International0atHoly Cross2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Massachusetts3atUConn2 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Concordia (MN)1atGustavus Adolphus2 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) Bethel4atConcordia (MN)3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Friday, February 23, 2018  2:02:37 AM  EST 
165032935 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17