2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Penn State (PSU) at Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 5, Penn State 2
New Records: Air Force 1-2-0, Penn State 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, Jon Shaw
Attendance: 2519 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Penn State  1 0 1 2    Penn State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Air Force  2 2 1 5    Air Force  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Penn State  9 13 6 28    Penn State  7 / 14 0 
 Air Force  11 9 12 32    Air Force  5 / 10 0 



Penn State Lineup
LW 25 Casey Bailey  0-0-0  3/-1   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 27 Max Gardiner  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Eric Scheid  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 David Glen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Jonathan Milley  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 14 Tommy Olczyk  0-0-0  0/-2   C 13 Kenny Brooks  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 15 Curtis Loik  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 9 David Goodwin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Dylan Richard  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Zach Saar  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 Patrick Koudys  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Connor Varley  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Matthew Skoff  DNP
LD 4 Luke Juha  1-0-1  2/E   RD 5 Mark Yanis  0-1-1  1/E   G 34 Eamon McAdam  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 26 Mike Williamson  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  1-1-2  4/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-2-3  2/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  2-0-2  3/+2   C 26 Ben Carey  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PSU-1 David Glen (2-Slashing) AFA 1x1 4:30 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Scott Holm (1) (Cole Gunner, Chad Demers) 4:46 
 AFA: 19,22,17,3,40,G29   PSU: 4,15,14,5,G34
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (1) (Ben Carey) 5:56 
 AFA (+): 20,26,24,2,40,G29   PSU (-): 14,13,15,2,3,G34
 AFA-1 Alex Halloran (2-Interference) PSU 0x1 6:43 
 PSU  1 - 6x6  Eric Scheid (2) (Jonathan Milley, Mark Yanis) 8:56 
 PSU (+): 19,5,23,15,4,G34   AFA (-): 17,19,22,11,6,G29
 PSU-2 Max Gardiner (2-Hooking) AFA 1x2 14:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PSU-3 David Glen (2-Checking from Behind) AFA 1x3 3:36 
 PSU-4 Nate Jensen (2-Elbowing) AFA 1x4 6:03 
 AFA-2 Adam McKenzie (2-Tripping) PSU 0x2 10:13 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Chad Demers (1) (Dan Weissenhofer, Cole Gunner) 12:52 
 AFA (+): 17,11,22,6,19,G29   PSU (-): 17,15,13,2,3,G34
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Cole Gunner (2) (Scott Holm, Chad Demers) 17:26 
 AFA (+): 22,19,17,3,40,G29   PSU (-): 25,27,2,3,28,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  5 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (2) (unassisted) 4:48 
 AFA (+): 20,12,16,11,6,G29   PSU (-): 4,5,14,15,13,G34
 PSU-5 Jonathan Milley (2-Roughing) 7:24 
 AFA-3 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Holding) 7:24 
 PSU-6 Patrick Koudys (2-Roughing) 15:36 
 AFA-4 George Michalke (2-FACEMASKING) 15:36 
 AFA-5 George Michalke (2-Roughing) (Served by A.J. Reid) PSU 1x3 15:36 
 PSU  2 - 6x5 PP  Luke Juha (1) (unassisted) 16:22 
 PSU: 4,15,13,5,23,G34   AFA: 16,55,13,24,G29
 PSU-7 Max Gardiner (2-Hooking) AFA 1x5 17:45 

 End of Game 



 Penn State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eamon McAdam (L, 0-1-0)  9 7 11 27 60:00 5
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 1-2-0)  8 13 5 26 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 17 - Men:
 Wentworth3atNichols3 OT CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott4atCurry2 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atCornell6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale4atPrinceton5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atQuinnipiac5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atNew Hampshire2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame4atRensselaer1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atSalve Regina8 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore1atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine4atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atUMass Boston2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian6atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atAmherst2 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College5atWesleyan3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia2atCortland1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica2atLebanon Valley3 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atStevenson2 OT UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport3atCanton6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn4atKing's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Anselm4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atArmy West Point2 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atRobert Morris3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha1atWestern Michigan4 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMichigan State3 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atProvidence2 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atMaine5 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill2atFranklin Pierce4 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption2atSouthern New Hampshire7 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts1atTrinity5 NS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley1atCanisius5 AH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth3atChatham1 UC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan3atWisconsin7 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard2atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel3atConcordia (MN)2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg5atSaint Mary's1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint John's1atSt. Olaf3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian3atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence4atWisconsin-Stout6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atGustavus Adolphus5 MI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland3atWisconsin-Superior2 OT NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green1atMinnesota State6 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atSt. Cloud State6 NH 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT3atAir Force4 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atDenver4 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State7atArizona State0 NC 8:00 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - Final (2OT)
 Northern Michigan5atAlaska3 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - End  3rd
 Friday, November 17 - Women:
 Buffalo State3atCortland1 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atUtica1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atCastleton3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atNorwich10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atCanton5 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse4atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atBrown1 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atClarkson2 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence4 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atYale1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn0atBoston College3 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atHarvard8 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atPotsdam2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence4atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University7atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSalve Regina2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols1atEndicott5 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atAdrian1 OT NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atBowdoin3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atConnecticut College3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity0atMiddlebury2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton6atWilliams2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson1atElmira7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce4atSacred Heart5 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)3atBethel3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus2atHamline5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland4atAurora0 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia0atLake Forest14 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine0atMarian3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atSt. Norbert4 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atBemidji State3 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint Benedict1 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine1atSt. Thomas2 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 NicholsatWentworth CC 2:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 UticaatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatNorwich NE 1:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 1:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NE 2:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 2:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic

Saturday, November 18, 2017  1:47:33 AM  EST 
151412932 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17