2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Air Force (AFA) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 2, RIT 0
New Records: Air Force 5-2-0, RIT 0-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1788
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 1 0 2    Air Force  1 / 4 (.250) 
 RIT  0 0 0 0    RIT  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  11 8 6 25    Air Force  3 / 6 0 
 RIT  10 17 12 39    RIT  4 / 8 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  1-0-1  1/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  4/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/+1   C 26 Ben Carey  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Ryan Dau  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Max Birkinbine  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-2-2  1/+1   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  2/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  5/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  4/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  4/E   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Mike Rotolo  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  5/E   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  1/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  GW  Ben Carey (2) (George Michalke, Alex Halloran) 7:11 
 AFA (+): 26,18,20,3,40,G29   RIT (-): 7,9,23,21,27,G40

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Alex Perron-Fontaine (2-High-Sticking) AFA 1x1 1:48 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Scott Holm (3) (Chad Demers, Alex Halloran) 2:09 
 AFA: 19,17,40,6,22,G29   RIT: 9,23,3,20,G40
 AFA-1 George Michalke (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 2:29 
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Holding) RIT 0x2 10:22 
 RIT-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Adam Mitchell) AFA 1x2 13:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Josh Mitchell (2-Slashing) AFA 1x3 1:16 
 AFA-3 Scott Holm (2-Hooking) RIT 0x3 2:53 
 Timeout - RIT 18:50 
 RIT-4 Ben Lynch (2-Checking from Behind) AFA 1x4 19:26 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 5-2-0)  10 17 12 39 60:00 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (L, 0-4-2)  10 7 6 23 58:21 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 0 0 0:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 0 0 0:34 0



First Star: Jason Torf (Air Force)
Second Star: Dan Schuler (RIT)
Third Star: Alex Halloran (Air Force)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:06:09 PM  EST 
144076710 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17