2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 24, 2014
Air Force (AFA) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Air Force 1
New Records: Robert Morris 7-13-3, Air Force 14-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Schubert, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Steve Waters, Tom Della Franco
Attendance: 991
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 0 1 1    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 1 2 3    Robert Morris  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  7 6 11 24    Air Force  6 / 20 0 
 Robert Morris  13 19 9 41    Robert Morris  6 / 12 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/-2   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Ryan Doucet  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Ryan Dau  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 25 Mitch Torrel  1-0-1  1/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  3/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Chris Truehl  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Chris Dylewski  DNP
LD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-1-1  2/+1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-1-1  2/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  6/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  4/-1   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  6/-1
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  1-0-1  2/+1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 0:25 
 AFA-1 Ryan Doucet (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 12:57 
 AFA-2 Ryan Dau (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 18:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Chase Golightly (3) (Jeff Jones, Colin South) 1:15 
 RMU (+): 4,11,7,9,2,G1   AFA (-): 19,3,22,2,17,G30
 RMU-2 Brandon Denham (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x2 2:09 
 RMU-3 Colin South (2-Boarding) AFA 0x3 8:32 
 AFA-3 Scott Holm (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 9:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-4 Cole Gunner (2-Tripping) 2:54 
 AFA-5 Chad Demers (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) RMU 1x4 2:54 
 AFA-6 Chad Demers (10-Misconduct) 2:54 
 RMU-4 Matt Cope (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 2:54 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Friedmann (6) (unassisted) 4:39 
 RMU: 9,19,11,33,4,G1   AFA: 28,25,55,6,G30
 RMU-5 John Rey (2-Roughing) AFA 0x4 5:13 
 RMU-6 Zac Lynch (2-Tripping) AFA 0x5 5:42 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  EN  Brandon Denham (4) (Matt Cope, Greg Gibson) 18:11 
 RMU (+): 44,28,16,10,3,G1   AFA (-): 22,8,19,2,25,3
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Mitch Torrel (7) (Alex Halloran, Ryan Dau) 19:55 
 AFA (+): 25,40,28,55,8,G30   RMU (-): 26,5,24,33,14,G1

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Truehl (L, 5-1-0)  13 18 7 38 57:50 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 1
 Chris Truehl  0 0 0 0 1:49 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer  6 0 0 6 12:55 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Terry Shafer (W, 7-11-3)  1 6 10 17 47:03 1



First Star: David Friedmann (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Terry Shafer (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Chase Golightly (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:49:12 AM  EST 
193016227 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18