2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 4, Robert Morris 3
New Records: Air Force 6-3-0, Robert Morris 1-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Trzeciak, Jeff Klein
Linesmen: John McAfee, Jr., Kevin Blackburn
Attendance: 2167
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 2 3    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Air Force  1 3 0 4    Air Force  2 / 2 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  12 10 18 40    Robert Morris  2 / 4 1 
 Air Force  9 14 8 31    Air Force  3 / 6 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  5/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Ben Robillard  1-0-1  3/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  1/+1   C 27 Zac Lynch  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  4/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  4/E
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  1-0-1  3/E   G 1 Terry Shafer  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Brandon Lane  0-1-1  0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Rob Mann  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Chad Demers  2-0-2  5/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-2-2  2/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-1-1  3/E   RW 18 George Michalke  1-0-1  4/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Mitch Torrel  0-1-1  0/E
LW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Max Birkinbine  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Ryan Dau  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  1/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-1-1  1/-2   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 55 Mike McDonald  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Chad Demers (3) (Cole Gunner, Adam McKenzie) 7:24 
 AFA (+): 17,22,19,6,11,G29   RMU (-): 23,9,44,6,33,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Mike McDonald (1) (Mitch Torrel) 7:00 
 AFA (+): 55,16,2,25,13,G29   RMU (-): 28,10,3,22,16,G30
 RMU-1 Zac Lynch (2-Holding) AFA 1x1 8:27 
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-Interference) AFA 2x2 8:33 
 AFA  3 - 6x4 PP  Chad Demers (4) (Cole Gunner, Alex Halloran) 9:01 
 AFA: 17,22,40,19,6,G29   RMU: 14,10,7,G30
 RMU  1 - 5x6 SH  Zac Lynch (3) (Colin South, Brandon Lane) 9:38 
 RMU (+): 27,6,10,7,G30   AFA (-): 19,40,17,22,6,G29
 AFA  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  George Michalke (4) (Ben Carey, Johnny Hrabovsky) 10:32 
 AFA: 18,26,3,20,11,G29   RMU: 10,7,27,6,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Chad Demers (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x1 0:07 
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Holding) RMU 0x2 14:37 
 AFA-3 Mike McDonald (2-CTH ROUGHING) RMU 1x3 15:36 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Chase Golightly (2) (Tyson Wilson, Zac Lynch) 16:41 
 RMU: 4,10,27,7,23,G30
 RMU  3 - 6x6  EA  Ben Robillard (2) (unassisted) 19:00 
 RMU (+): 22,33,23,10,2,27   AFA (-): 40,13,3,16,25,G29

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brandon Lane (L, 0-1-0)  8 11 8 27 57:46 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:14 0
 Brandon Lane  0 0 0 0 0:22 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:38 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 6-3-0)  12 9 16 37 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:53:04 PM  EST 
143930230 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17