2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Army (ARM) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 2, Army 1
New Records: American International 8-18-1, Army 3-21-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Eric Ernst
Linesmen: Dan Helbach, Martin Kilcourse
Attendance: 130
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 American International  0 1 1 2    American International  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  16 10 10 36    Army  4 / 8 0 
 American International  7 8 16 31    American International  4 / 8 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  2/+1   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Kyle Plageman  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  2/E   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  4/+1   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  4/-2  
 
American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Jon Puskar  1-1-2  6/+1   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 21 David Norris  1-1-2  0/+1
LW 17 Austin Orszulak  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  4/E   RW 29 Daniel Clairmont  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Mike Dietrich  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Dominic Racobaldo  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 25 Carson Grolla  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Hunter Leisner  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-1-1  1/+2   G 33 Ty Reichenbach  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Boarding) ARM 0x1 10:04 
 AIC-2 Jon Puskar (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x2 13:47 
 AIC-3 Carson Grolla (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 16:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Jon Puskar (12) (David Norris, Jake Williams) 1:59 
 AIC (+): 28,21,7,6,5,G30   ARM (-): 13,27,15,18,20,G35
 AIC-4 Austin Orszulak (2-Slashing) ARM 0x4 8:29 
 ARM-1 Maurice Alvarez (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 10:07 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (4) (Brian Schultz, Joe Kozlak) 17:13 
 ARM (+): 11,10,14,4,24,G35   AIC (-): 7,21,4,28,27,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  GW  David Norris (4) (Alexander MacMillan, Jon Puskar) 4:08 
 AIC (+): 7,21,28,5,6,G30   ARM (-): 20,26,7,18,19,G35
 ARM-2 Joe Kozlak (2-Goaltender Interference) AIC 0x2 6:11 
 ARM-3 Christian Pomarico (2-Tripping) AIC 0x3 11:27 
 ARM-4 Mac Lalor (2-Slashing) AIC 0x4 17:18 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Gahagen  5 0 0 5 10:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Parker Gahagen (L, 0-4-0)  2 7 15 24 49:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Hunter Leisner (W, 6-10-1)  16 9 10 35 60:00 1



First Star: David Norris (American International)
Second Star: Jon Puskar (American International)
Third Star: Hunter Leisner (American International)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:48:19 AM  EST 
143952490 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17