2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
American International (AIC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 8, Bentley 7
New Records: American International 2-3-0, Bentley 2-7-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Wasiak, Warren Ernst
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 603
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  2 4 2 8    American International  3 / 4 (.750) 
 Bentley  4 1 2 7    Bentley  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  11 12 5 28    American International  2 / 4 0 
 Bentley  16 11 15 42    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  1-0-1  4/-2   C 19 Blake Peake  1-1-2  1/-3   RW 15 Mike Dietrich  0-1-1  5/-3
LW 28 Jon Puskar  2-3-5  4/+2   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  1-4-5  1/+2   RW 21 David Norris  0-4-4  3/+2
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  3/-2   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Colton Cyr  0-1-1  0/E   C 9 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 29 Daniel Clairmont  0-1-1  0/E
LD 4 Dominic Racobaldo  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 12 Nick Campanale  0-1-1  0/E   RD 25 Carson Grolla  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Hunter Leisner  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  1-0-1  2/-3   RD 6 Jake Williams  1-0-1  1/E   G 33 Ty Reichenbach  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-1-2  3/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  5/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  6/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 16 Max French  1-1-2  5/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  1/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 18 Michael Reardon  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-2-2  2/+2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  1-0-1  3/-1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 15 Charlie Donners  0-2-2  1/+2   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Andrew Gladiuk (5) (Steve Weinstein, Max French) 4:48 
 BEN (+): 12,16,19,3,24,G30   AIC (-): 15,19,4,27,5,G33
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Steven Hoshaw (1) (Colton Cyr, Daniel Clairmont) 8:15 
 AIC (+): 5,11,6,29,9,G33   BEN (-): 27,10,17,20,15,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Max French (4) (Charlie Donners, Zach Ledford) 11:18 
 BEN (+): 16,15,20,3,12,G30   AIC (-): 21,7,5,28,12,G33
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Alex Kubiak (1) (Steve Weinstein, Jared Rickord) 12:15 
 BEN (+): 17,15,27,24,10,G30   AIC (-): 13,5,6,11,29,G33
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Michael Reardon (1) (Andrew Fitzstephens) 16:27 
 BEN (+): 18,9,22,6,19,G30   AIC (-): 14,19,15,6,5,G33
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Jake Williams (2) (Alexander MacMillan, Jon Puskar) 16:54 
 AIC (+): 6,27,28,7,21,G33   BEN (-): 26,23,25,24,21,G30
 BEN-1 Alex Grieve (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 1x1 19:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  3 - 6x5 PP  Blake Peake (3) (Mike Dietrich, Alexander MacMillan) 0:36 
 AIC: 19,15,7,6,14,G33   BEN: 17,6,16,19,G30
 AIC-1 Dominic Racobaldo (2-CLOSING HAND ON PUCK) Penalty Shot 8:00 
 BEN-2 Alex Kubiak (2-High-Sticking) AIC 1x2 10:01 
 BEN-3 Steve Weinstein (2-Hooking) AIC 2x3 14:56 
 AIC  4 - 6x5 PP  Chris Porter (2) (Alexander MacMillan, Blake Peake) 15:20 
 AIC: 14,6,7,19,15,G33   BEN: 17,6,10,19,G30
 AIC  5 - 6x6  Jon Puskar (1) (David Norris, Nick Campanale) 15:43 
 AIC (+): 28,12,25,21,7,G33   BEN (-): 3,15,12,20,16,G30
 BEN  5 - 6x6  Matt Blomquist (1) (Justin Breton, Alex Kubiak) 19:47 
 BEN (+): 10,21,6,3,17,G1   AIC (-): 15,19,25,12,14,G33
 AIC  6 - 6x6  Jon Puskar (2) (David Norris, Alexander MacMillan) 19:55 
 AIC (+): 28,21,7,27,4,G33   BEN (-): 3,21,6,12,16,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-4 Justin Breton (2-Hooking) AIC 3x4 3:37 
 AIC  7 - 6x5 PP  Brandon Fagerheim (2) (David Norris, Jon Puskar) 5:04 
 AIC: 22,21,4,28,25,G33   BEN: 17,24,10,21,G1
 BEN  6 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (2) (Alex Grieve, Brett Gensler) 5:38 
 BEN (+): 25,23,26,19,15,G1   AIC (-): 13,4,20,22,27,G33
 AIC-2 Jake Williams (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 11:25 
 AIC  8 - 6x6  GW  Alexander MacMillan (2) (Jon Puskar, David Norris) 13:54 
 AIC (+): 7,28,21,12,25,G33   BEN (-): 26,3,16,12,19,G1
 BEN  7 - 6x6  EA  Alex Grieve (6) (Brett Switzer, Charlie Donners) 18:49 
 BEN (+): 23,25,16,15,24,26   AIC (-): 7,28,4,21,27,G33

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ty Reichenbach  12 9 0 21 29:54 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Ty Reichenbach (W, 2-1-0)  0 1 13 14 29:59 3
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  9 8 0 17 35:43 5
 Gabe Antoni (L, 0-1-0)  0 0 3 3 22:47 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Gabe Antoni  0 0 0 0 0:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:06 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 15:42  1st
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 16:44  1st
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  1:05:11 PM  EST 
144214995 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17