2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 24, 2014
Connecticut (CON) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, American International 2
New Records: Connecticut 11-7-4, American International 6-16-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Frank Murphy
Linesmen: Nicholas Briganti, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 187
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 1 2 3    Connecticut  2 / 8 (.250) 
 American International  0 1 1 2    American International  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  10 10 20 40    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 
 American International  7 19 10 36    American International  8 / 16 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Shawn Pauly  0-1-1  1/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  4/+1   C 19 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  3/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  5/E
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Brett Skibba  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 13 Brent Norris  1-1-2  4/+1
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 2 Christian Neumann  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  1-1-2  4/E   G 31 Rob Nichols  0-0-0  0
 
American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  7/E   C 19 Blake Peake  1-1-2  3/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Jon Puskar  1-1-2  4/-1   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 David Norris  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Austin Orszulak  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Daniel Clairmont  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Mike Dietrich  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Carson Grolla  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Hunter Leisner  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Dominic Racobaldo  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  3/E   G 33 Ty Reichenbach  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Ryan Segalla (2-Interference) AIC 0x1 3:01 
 AIC-1 Steven Hoshaw (2-Tripping) CON 0x1 7:49 
 AIC-2 Nick Campanale (2-High-Sticking) CON 0x2 11:42 
 AIC-3 Alexander MacMillan (2-Tripping) CON 0x3 15:07 
 CON-2 Ryan Tyson (2-Hooking) AIC 0x2 17:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-3 Patrick Kirtland (2-Tripping) AIC 1x3 7:20 
 CON-4 Ryan Segalla (2-Hooking) AIC 1x4 8:05 
 AIC  1 - 6x4 PP  Blake Peake (6) (Jake Williams, Jon Puskar) 8:26 
 AIC: 19,6,21,28,7,G30   CON: 17,4,33,G31
 AIC-4 Steven Hoshaw (2-Tripping) CON 0x4 10:54 
 AIC-5 Alexander MacMillan (2-Hooking) CON 1x5 14:37 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Sims (5) (Jacob Poe, Shawn Pauly) 15:13 
 CON: 19,5,9,16,23,G31   AIC: 22,13,6,5,G30
 AIC-6 Daniel Clairmont (2-Charging) CON 1x6 16:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-7 Jon Puskar (2-Elbowing) CON 2x7 3:49 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Jacob Poe (2) (Brent Norris) 5:40 
 CON: 5,16,13,9,19,G31   AIC: 22,25,13,12,G30
 AIC-8 Steven Hoshaw (2-Boarding) CON 2x8 6:21 
 CON  3 - 6x6  GW  Brent Norris (4) (Ryan Segalla, Joona Kunnas) 8:25 
 CON (+): 13,3,21,18,7,G31   AIC (-): 5,28,4,6,29,G30
 CON-5 Joona Kunnas (2-Interference) AIC 2x5 15:39 
 CON-6 Kyle Huson (2-Hooking) AIC 2x6 16:00 
 AIC  2 - 6x4 PP  Jon Puskar (11) (Blake Peake, David Norris) 17:32 
 AIC: 28,19,21,6,7,G30   CON: 24,33,3,G31

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Nichols (W, 3-0-2)  7 18 9 34 60:00 2
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Hunter Leisner (L, 4-8-1)  10 9 18 37 58:56 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC TBA 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC TBA 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) UCHC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(7) WilliamsatHamilton NC TBA 
(7) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(7) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC TBA 
(7) TuftsatTrinity NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(7) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatCanton NC TBA 
(3) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC TBA 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC TBA 
(5) AmherstatTrinity NC TBA 
(5) ColbyatHamilton NC TBA 
(5) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC TBA 
(5) WesleyanatWilliams NC TBA 
(1) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(6) UticaatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(6) NeumannatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(7) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(8) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(9) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(7) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(7) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NEWHL Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(6) UCHC Quarterfinal
(7) NCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 17, 2019  8:07:11 AM  EST 
242985262 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18