2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 22, 2014
Holy Cross (HCR) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 4, American International 3
New Records: Holy Cross 11-18-3, American International 10-21-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Leavitt, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Dan Panciocco, Nicholas Briganti
Attendance: 520
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:07 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 4 0 4    Holy Cross  0 / 2 (.000) 
 American International  1 1 1 3    American International  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  10 14 8 32    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 
 American International  10 9 13 32    American International  2 / 4 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 18 Brett McKinnon  2-0-2  2/+2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-1-2  2/+3   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-1-1  1/+3
LW 26 Nick Finn  0-0-0  4/-2   C 29 Mike Barrett  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 44 John Cross  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Castan Sommer  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-1-1  3/E   C 11 Jake Youso  1-0-1  5/E   RW 22 Tim Driscoll  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  3/E   RD 33 Logan Smith  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  DNP
 
American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  1-1-2  4/+1   C 19 Blake Peake  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 29 Daniel Clairmont  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  3/+1   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 21 David Norris  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Austin Orszulak  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  4/-3   RW 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Mike Dietrich  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 25 Carson Grolla  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Hunter Leisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Derek Henderson  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-2-2  2/+2   G 33 Ty Reichenbach  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Blake Peake (7) (Daniel Clairmont, Chris Porter) 14:00 
 AIC (+): 19,29,5,14,6,G30   HCR (-): 7,3,14,26,29,G1
 AIC-1 Carson Grolla (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x1 14:19 
 HCR-1 Joe McNamara (2-Hooking) AIC 0x1 18:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Brett McKinnon (2) (unassisted) 0:12 
 HCR (+): 18,4,19,27,6,G1   AIC (-): 19,14,29,5,6,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (5) (Matt Vidal) 3:25 
 HCR (+): 27,6,22,4,19,G1   AIC (-): 26,6,5,22,7,G30
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Nathan Sliwinski (2) (Brandon Lubin) 5:22 
 AIC (+): 13,27,28,15,24,G30   HCR (-): 22,20,6,11,4,G1
 HCR-2 Karl Beckman (2-Tripping) AIC 0x2 7:35 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Jake Youso (2) (Tommy Dwyer, Castan Sommer) 10:29 
 HCR (+): 11,2,3,20,15,G1   AIC (-): 26,22,25,10,12,G30
 HCR  4 - 6x6  GW  Brett McKinnon (3) (Shayne Stockton) 11:04 
 HCR (+): 18,27,19,6,4,G1   AIC (-): 26,22,25,12,17,G30
 AIC-2 Brandon Fagerheim (2-Hooking) HCR 0x2 11:04 
 HCR-3 Nilan Nagy (2-Tripping) AIC 0x3 18:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-4 Tommy Dwyer (2-Tripping) AIC 0x4 5:32 
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Chris Porter (11) (Derek Henderson, Brandon Lubin) 12:55 
 AIC (+): 14,24,29,19,27,G30   HCR (-): 33,2,14,26,29,G1

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Derek Kump (W, 3-0-0)  9 8 12 29 60:00 3
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Hunter Leisner (L, 8-13-1)  10 10 8 28 59:02 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Hunter Leisner  0 0 0 0 0:30 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:17  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:41  1st
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:10  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence1atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:53  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:34  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:02  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:43  1st
 Bentley0atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:52  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:59  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:27  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 17:00  1st
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 17:34  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 19:35  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 10:30  2nd
 Boston College1atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 4:51  2nd
 Robert Morris5atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:34  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 7:57  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 2:40  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:05  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:44  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:36  1st
 Holy Cross0atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:52  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:09:28 PM  EST 
144233136 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17