2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
American International (AIC) at Niagara (NIA)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Niagara 1, American International 0 - 2OT
New Records: Niagara 12-18-5, American International 10-24-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 362
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 10:23 pm  Total Time: 3:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 0 0 0 0 0    American International  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 0 0 0 1 1    Niagara  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  12 8 11 5 2 38    American International  4 / 8 0 
 Niagara  7 16 13 7 6 49    Niagara  4 / 8 0 



American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  6/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Daniel Clairmont  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 David Norris  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Austin Orszulak  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  7/-1
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Mike Dietrich  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 25 Carson Grolla  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Hunter Leisner  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Dominic Racobaldo  0-0-0  3/E   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Ty Reichenbach  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  6/+1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Patrick Conte  0-0-0  3/E
LW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  1-0-1  6/+1
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  4/E   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Vinny Muto  0-1-1  4/+1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Kevin Ryan (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 1:49 
 AIC-1 Alexander MacMillan (2-Tripping) 10:08 
 NIA-2 Patrick Conte (2-Charging) 10:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Matt Chartrain (2-Slashing) AIC 0x2 4:48 
 AIC-2 Chris Porter (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 11:36 
 NIA-4 Stephen Pietrobon (2-Roughing) AIC 0x3 14:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-3 Alexander MacMillan (2-Holding) NIA 0x2 1:18 

 1st Overtime (20:00) 
 AIC-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by David Norris) NIA 0x3 11:27 

 2nd Overtime (4:43) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  GW  Dan Kolenda (3) (Vinny Muto) 4:43 
 NIA (+): 10,3,19,5,29,G30   AIC (-): 6,5,17,22,20,G30

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 Hunter Leisner (L, 8-15-1)  7 16 13 7 5 48 84:43 1
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 Jackson Teichroeb  5 0 0 0 0 5 10:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Jackson Teichroeb (W, 6-12-3)  7 8 11 5 2 33 74:35 0



First Star: Jackson Teichroeb (Niagara)
Second Star: Dan Kolenda (Niagara)
Third Star: Jon Puskar (American International)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:49:27 AM  EST 
143946697 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17