2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
American International (AIC) at Providence (PRV)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 10, American International 4
New Records: Providence 3-0-0, American International 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Thomas Fryer
Linesmen: Christopher Millea, Chris Low
Attendance: 1996
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  1 1 2 4    American International  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Providence  1 4 5 10    Providence  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  11 6 7 24    American International  5 / 10 0 
 Providence  14 16 16 46    Providence  3 / 6 0 



American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  1/-3   C 19 Blake Peake  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 20 Jason Popek  1-1-2  4/E
LW 16 Sean Federow  0-1-1  0/E   C 9 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 David Norris  0-1-1  0/-2
LW 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Colton Cyr  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Mike Dietrich  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Carson Grolla  1-0-1  3/-3   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Hunter Leisner  DNP
LD 4 Dominic Racobaldo  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Derek Henderson  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Ty Reichenbach  DNP
 
Providence Lineup
LW 22 Brandon Tanev  1-0-1  4/+1   C 24 Noel Acciari  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 15 Steven McParland  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 12 Stefan Demopoulos  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  1-3-4  3/+3   RW 20 Shane Luke  2-0-2  5/+1
LW 11 Niko Rufo  1-0-1  3/-2   C 18 Nick Saracino  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 17 Brooks Behling  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 29 Conor MacPhee  0-0-0  2/+2   C 10 Mark Jankowski  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 19 Derek Army  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 5 Kyle McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-2-2  4/+2   G 31 Nicholas Luise  DNP
LD 3 John Gilmour  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 2 Kevin Hart  1-0-1  3/E   G 32 Jon Gillies  DNP
LD 4 Mark Adams  1-0-1  1/+3   RD 16 Anthony Florentino  1-1-2  5/+6   G 35 Nick Ellis  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Brandon Fagerheim (1) (Jason Popek) 0:49 
 AIC (+): 22,20,13,6,5,G1   PRV (-): 20,14,12,3,2,G35
 AIC-1 Jon Puskar (2-Holding) PRV 1x1 5:22 
 PRV  1 - 6x5 PP  Derek Army (1) (Nick Saracino, Steven Shamanski) 6:35 
 PRV: 19,18,14,2,16,G35   AIC: 19,4,21,16,G1
 AIC-2 Carson Grolla (2-Cross-Checking) PRV 1x2 9:05 
 PRV-1 Conor MacPhee (2-Slashing) AIC 0x1 14:12 
 PRV-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Niko Rufo) AIC 0x2 18:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-3 Derek Henderson (2-Cross-Checking) PRV 2x3 5:23 
 PRV  2 - 6x5 PP  Niko Rufo (1) (Steven Shamanski, Mark Jankowski) 7:13 
 PRV: 11,28,10,20,3,G35   AIC: 13,4,5,22,G1
 PRV  3 - 6x6  Anthony Florentino (2) (Steven McParland, Noel Acciari) 11:12 
 PRV (+): 16,15,22,24,4,G35   AIC (-): 26,27,15,11,25,G1
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Jason Popek (1) (Nathan Sliwinski, Brandon Fagerheim) 12:13 
 AIC (+): 22,20,6,5,13,G1   PRV (-): 2,3,11,17,18,G35
 PRV  4 - 6x6  Kevin Hart (1) (unassisted) 13:52 
 PRV (+): 2,29,19,3,10,G35   AIC (-): 5,21,6,19,14,G1
 PRV  5 - 6x6  GW  Shane Luke (1) (Ross Mauermann) 15:20 
 PRV (+): 20,12,14,16,4,G35   AIC (-): 14,25,28,27,22,G1
 AIC-4 Dominic Racobaldo (2-Cross-Checking) PRV 2x4 15:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRV  6 - 6x6  Shane Luke (2) (Ross Mauermann) 3:38 
 PRV (+): 20,14,5,28,29,G35   AIC (-): 28,14,25,19,27,G1
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Carson Grolla (1) (David Norris, Sean Federow) 5:09 
 AIC (+): 25,21,16,27,9,G1   PRV (-): 18,2,3,11,12,G35
 PRV  7 - 6x6  Mark Adams (1) (Ross Mauermann) 6:07 
 PRV (+): 4,14,16,20,12,G35   AIC (-): 14,19,28,6,5,G1
 AIC-5 Dominic Racobaldo (2-Elbowing) PRV 2x5 8:31 
 PRV  8 - 6x6  Mark Jankowski (3) (Brooks Behling, Anthony Florentino) 11:56 
 PRV (+): 10,17,16,2,4,G35   AIC (-): 22,20,5,21,6,G1
 PRV-3 Kyle McKenzie (2-Interference) AIC 0x3 13:05 
 PRV  9 - 6x6  Brandon Tanev (1) (Brooks Behling, Noel Acciari) 15:29 
 PRV (+): 22,28,24,16,17,G35   AIC (-): 9,5,21,6,16,G1
 AIC  4 - 6x6  Blake Peake (1) (Dominic Racobaldo) 17:37 
 AIC (+): 19,4,14,27,28,G1   PRV (-): 20,22,4,5,24,G35
 PRV  10 - 6x6  Ross Mauermann (3) (unassisted) 18:12 
 PRV (+): 14,15,17,16,2,G35   AIC (-): 22,25,20,13,4,G1

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Kerpan (L, 0-1-0)  13 12 11 36 60:00 10
 
 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Ellis (W, 1-0-0)  10 5 5 20 60:00 4



First Star: Ross Mauermann (Providence)
Second Star: Shane Luke (Providence)
Third Star: Mark Jankowski (Providence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, August 18, 2017  1:17:10 PM  EST 
138516804 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16