2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
American International (AIC) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 7, Sacred Heart 6
New Records: American International 10-19-1, Sacred Heart 9-21-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Derek Wasiak
Linesmen: Matthew Lanahan, Brad Zanoni
Attendance: 144
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  3 1 3 7    American International  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Sacred Heart  1 3 2 6    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  10 14 6 30    American International  4 / 8 1 
 Sacred Heart  13 13 17 43    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 1 



American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  1-0-1  5/-1   C 19 Blake Peake  0-2-2  2/-1   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 28 Jon Puskar  2-2-4  4/+1   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  1-2-3  5/E   RW 21 David Norris  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Austin Orszulak  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 29 Daniel Clairmont  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 11 Colton Cyr  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Mike Dietrich  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 25 Carson Grolla  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 4 Dominic Racobaldo  0-2-2  0/+4   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  1-0-1  1/+3   G 30 Hunter Leisner  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Sean Federow  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Ty Reichenbach  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  8/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-1-1  3/-2   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 23 Jordan Minello  1-0-1  2/-3
LW 18 Spencer Graboski  1-1-2  1/E   C 9 Ben Lake  1-2-3  3/+1   RW 12 Drew George  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 13 Daniel Lisi  0-1-1  2/+2   C 21 Neil Fachini  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 15 Jake Lynes  1-1-2  2/+2
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  0/E   RD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-1-1  1/-2   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  4/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Alexander MacMillan (12) (Jon Puskar, David Norris) 7:14 
 AIC (+): 7,21,28,4,27,G30   SAC (-): 17,10,25,8,23,G31
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Spencer Graboski (1) (Ben Lake, Drew George) 11:57 
 SAC (+): 18,9,12,3,24,G31   AIC (-): 14,19,20,5,16,G30
 AIC-1 Brandon Lubin (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 12:45 
 AIC  2 - 5x6 SH  Chris Porter (10) (Blake Peake) 14:39 
 AIC (+): 14,19,12,25,G30   SAC (-): 12,9,18,24,3,G31
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Daniel Clairmont (5) (Austin Orszulak, Brandon Fagerheim) 16:21 
 AIC (+): 29,17,22,4,27,G30   SAC (-): 19,22,14,25,10,G31
 SAC-1 Ben Lake (2-Roughing) AIC 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Daniel Lisi (2-Slashing) AIC 0x2 6:31 
 SAC  2 - 5x6 SH  Ben Lake (7) (Josh Phillips, Erlich Doerksen) 6:42 
 SAC (+): 9,10,3,14,G1   AIC (-): 7,21,28,19,25,G30
 SAC-3 Ben Lake (2-Slashing) AIC 0x3 9:12 
 AIC-2 Dominic Racobaldo (2-CLOSING HAND ON PUCK) SAC 0x2 10:30 
 AIC  4 - 6x6  Brandon Fagerheim (5) (Daniel Clairmont, Dominic Racobaldo) 14:02 
 AIC (+): 22,29,4,17,16,G30   SAC (-): 4,10,18,9,23,G1
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Jake Lynes (2) (Neil Fachini, Daniel Lisi) 14:28 
 SAC (+): 15,21,13,4,16,G1   AIC (-): 15,25,12,11,26,G30
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Jordan Minello (8) (Jeff Carroll, Justin Danforth) 15:18 
 SAC (+): 23,8,17,3,24,G1   AIC (-): 14,20,7,4,27,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  5 - 6x6  Jon Puskar (15) (Alexander MacMillan, Dominic Racobaldo) 1:21 
 AIC (+): 28,7,21,4,27,G30   SAC (-): 17,23,8,3,24,G1
 AIC-3 Nick Campanale (2-Holding) SAC 0x3 3:30 
 AIC  6 - 6x6  Brandon Lubin (2) (Jon Puskar, Alexander MacMillan) 5:44 
 AIC (+): 21,28,27,4,7,G30   SAC (-): 4,10,23,8,17,G1
 AIC-4 Brandon Fagerheim (2-High-Sticking) SAC 0x4 8:36 
 SAC  5 - 6x6  Drew George (8) (Spencer Graboski, Ben Lake) 16:53 
 SAC (+): 12,18,9,25,10,G1   AIC (-): 21,28,7,5,16,G30
 SAC-4 Will Rayner (2-Contact to the Head) AIC 1x4 18:58 
 AIC  7 - 6x5 PP  EN GW  Jon Puskar (16) (Blake Peake, Carson Grolla) 19:35 
 AIC: 28,21,19,25,7,G30   SAC: 12,24,17,16,23
 SAC  6 - 6x6  Neil Fachini (1) (Jacob Brightbill, Jake Lynes) 19:44 
 SAC (+): 21,25,15,16,13,G1   AIC (-): 22,17,29,12,5,G30

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Hunter Leisner (W, 8-11-1)  12 10 15 37 60:00 6
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  6 0 0 6 16:21 3
 Alex Vazzano  1 13 3 17 42:27 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Alex Vazzano (L, 4-16-0)  0 0 0 0 0:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 1
 Alex Vazzano  0 0 0 0 0:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Sunday, April 23, 2017  9:00:46 AM  EST 
132674206 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16