2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Alaska 2
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 7-6-2, Alaska 5-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Albers, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2750
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  1 1 0 2    Alaska  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 1 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  8 6 7 21    Alaska  3 / 6 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  6 4 3 13    Alaska Anchorage  3 / 6 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-1-1  1/+2   C 27 Tyler Morley  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  4/-1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  1/+2   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/-1   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-1-1  3/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Tanner Dusyk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/E   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  1-0-1  2/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Marcus Basara (6) (Tyler Morley) 0:15 
 AKF (+): 9,27,22,36,4,G39   AKA (-): 9,29,10,37,7,G33
 AKF-1 Matt Friese (2-Interference) AKA 0x1 12:08 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Dylan Hubbs (2) (Jordan Kwas, Chris Williams) 15:49 
 AKA (+): 39,17,37,3,21,G33   AKF (-): 12,37,24,23,6,G39
 AKA-1 Blake Tatchell (2-Tripping) AKF 0x1 19:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-2 Matt Friese (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 8:54 
 AKA-2 Quinn Sproule (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 8:54 
 AKF-3 Garrick Perry (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) AKA 1x2 11:14 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Austin Coldwell (3) (Blake Tatchell, Matt Bailey) 11:32 
 AKA: 7,9,21,17,29,G33   AKF: 36,18,37,22,G39
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Tyler Morley (7) (Marcus Basara, Colton Beck) 18:24 
 AKF (+): 27,36,22,9,4,G39   AKA (-): 3,10,29,9,2,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  GW  Brett Cameron (5) (Scott Allen) 9:35 
 AKA (+): 10,29,37,9,7,G33   AKF (-): 8,18,15,14,11,G39
 AKA-3 Austin Sevalrud (2-Roughing) AKF 0x2 10:46 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (L, 3-3-1)  5 3 2 10 58:53 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:54 0
 John Keeney  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 5-4-1)  7 5 7 19 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  7:59:16 AM  EST 
143959819 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17