2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 7, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Final Score: Alaska 5, Alaska Anchorage 4
New Records: Alaska 6-8-2, Alaska Anchorage 7-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Albers, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2857
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  2 0 3 5    Alaska  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 2 4    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  5 6 9 20    Alaska  9 / 29 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  10 14 9 33    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 36 Colton Beck  2-1-3  6/+2   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-2-3  3/+1   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  0/+1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-1-2  2/+3
LW 20 Matt Friese  0-2-2  0/+2   C 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  0/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  0/-1   G 39 John Keeney  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-1-1  0/+3  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Scott Allen  1-1-2  3/-2   C 9 Blake Tatchell  1-1-2  4/-1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Tanner Dusyk  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  1-0-1  3/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-1-1  1/E   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Blake Leask  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Dylan Hubbs (2-Contact to the Head) AKF 1x1 0:45 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Colton Beck (4) (Michael Quinn, Cody Kunyk) 2:03 
 AKF: 36,6,37,4,12,G38   AKA: 29,9,7,37,G33
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Alec Hajdukovich (1) (Matt Friese) 3:40 
 AKF (+): 11,20,22,7,4,G38   AKA (-): 20,22,5,14,3,G33
 AKF-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Nolan Huysmans) AKA 1x1 8:24 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Blake Tatchell (4) (Scott Allen, Austin Coldwell) 9:42 
 AKA: 9,7,29,21,17,G33   AKF: 36,37,22,11,G38
 AKF-2 Cody Kunyk (2-Elbowing) AKA 1x2 14:27 
 AKF-3 Colton Parayko (2-Boarding) AKA 1x3 16:19 
 AKA-2 Andrew Pettitt (2-Hooking) AKF 1x2 18:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-4 Tyler Morley (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Nolan Huysmans) AKA 1x4 1:54 
 AKF-5 Tyler Morley (10-Game Misconduct) 1:54 
 AKF-6 Josh Atkinson (2-Checking from Behind) AKA 1x5 4:54 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Andrew Pettitt (1) (Chase Van Allen) 7:03 
 AKA (+): 16,2,22,27,14,G33   AKF (-): 22,37,24,18,8,G38
 AKF-7 Trevor Campbell (2-Contact to the Head) AKA 1x6 8:23 
 AKF-8 Josh Erickson (2-CROSS-CHECKING ATW) AKA 1x7 8:23 
 AKA-3 Austin Sevalrud (2-Tripping) AKF 1x3 18:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-9 Nolan Youngmun (2-Contact to the Head) AKA 2x8 2:22 
 AKA  3 - 6x5 PP  Scott Allen (10) (Blake Tatchell, Matt Bailey) 2:57 
 AKA: 29,9,21,17,7,G33   AKF: 36,4,6,37,G38
 AKA  4 - 6x6  Blake Leask (1) (Zack Rassell, Hayden Trupp) 3:30 
 AKA (+): 22,40,20,37,7,G33   AKF (-): 18,12,15,24,8,G38
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Marcus Basara (7) (Colton Parayko, Matt Friese) 4:19 
 AKF (+): 9,4,20,6,14,G38   AKA (-): 14,37,29,16,7,G33
 AKA-4 Quinn Sproule (2-Slashing) AKF 1x4 6:17 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Colton Beck (5) (Cody Kunyk, Trevor Campbell) 12:05 
 AKF (+): 36,37,18,8,9,G38   AKA (-): 9,10,37,7,29,G33
 AKF  5 - 6x6  GW  Cody Kunyk (11) (Marcus Basara, Colton Beck) 17:13 
 AKF (+): 37,9,36,22,4,G38   AKA (-): 37,17,21,39,3,G33

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Cahill (W, 1-2-0)  9 13 7 29 60:00 4
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 5-5-1)  3 6 6 15 58:47 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:47:01 AM  EST 
164590086 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17