2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Alaska (AKF)
WCHA Conference Game
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Final Score: Alaska 7, Alaska Anchorage 2
New Records: Alaska 17-12-4, Alaska Anchorage 15-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hall, Brad Albers
Linesmen: John Conoy, Carl Saden
Attendance: 3921
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 2 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alaska  3 1 3 7    Alaska  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 10 7 22    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska  13 7 12 32    Alaska  2 / 4 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-1-1  1/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  1-0-1  1/E
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  2/-3   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 18 Brad Duwe  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/-1   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-1-1  3/E   C 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  1/-3   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 12 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-2-2  2/+3   C 37 Cody Kunyk  4-0-4  4/+3   RW 9 Marcus Basara  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Tyler Morley  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 29 Jared Larson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-1-1  2/+3
LW 17 Jared Linnell  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Davis Jones  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-2-2  2/+3   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  1-2-3  4/+5   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 39 John Keeney  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Tyler Morley (16) (Trevor Campbell, Josh Atkinson) 1:09 
 AKF (+): 27,18,22,14,24,G38   AKA (-): 13,5,18,17,9,G35
 AKF-1 Shawn Hochhausen (2-Boarding) AKA 0x1 12:36 
 AKA-1 Brad Duwe (2-Tripping) AKF 0x1 16:38 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Tyler Morley (17) (Marcus Basara, Trevor Campbell) 18:40 
 AKF (+): 27,12,9,18,6,G38   AKA (-): 5,3,21,18,29,G35
 AKF  3 - 6x6  GW  Cody Kunyk (19) (Nolan Huysmans, Josh Atkinson) 18:53 
 AKF (+): 37,24,22,36,18,G38   AKA (-): 7,12,27,39,20,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (20) (unassisted) 9:59 
 AKF (+): 37,4,6,9,36,G38   AKA (-): 3,22,9,17,18,G35
 AKF-2 Nolan Youngmun (2-Hooking) AKA 0x2 14:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  5 - 6x6  HT  Cody Kunyk (21) (Colton Beck, Marcus Basara) 0:46 
 AKF (+): 37,36,9,22,18,G38   AKA (-): 3,22,10,17,29,G35
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Brad Duwe (4) (Hayden Trupp, Blake Tatchell) 9:13 
 AKA (+): 18,20,9,7,12,G35   AKF (-): 6,10,15,25,29,G38
 AKA-2 Austin Sevalrud (2-Roughing) AKF 1x2 10:32 
 AKF  6 - 6x5 PP  Cody Kunyk (22) (Colton Beck, Colton Parayko) 11:44 
 AKF: 37,36,4,8,24,G38   AKA: 12,7,39,10,G35
 AKF  7 - 6x6  Trevor Campbell (4) (Garrick Perry) 19:19 
 AKF (+): 18,12,15,8,24,G38   AKA (-): 13,5,16,39,40,G35
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Brett Cameron (8) (Matt Bailey, Scott Allen) 19:46 
 AKA (+): 10,21,12,7,29,G35   AKF (-): 9,25,10,8,7,G38

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 6-6-1)  10 6 9 25 60:00 7
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Cahill (W, 9-3-1)  5 10 5 20 60:00 2



First Star: Cody Kunyk (Alaska)
Second Star: Tyler Morley (Alaska)
Third Star: Sean Cahill (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:17:40 PM  EST 
144136751 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17