2013-14 Box Score


Thursday, March 13, 2014
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Alaska (AKF)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA Quarterfinals

Final Score: Alaska 3, Alaska Anchorage 2 - OT
New Records: Alaska 18-13-4, Alaska Anchorage 16-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesema, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: John Conoy, Carl Saden
Attendance: 1752
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:53 pm  Total Time: 2:46



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 1 0 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Alaska  0 1 1 1 3    Alaska  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  7 5 8 2 22    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska  8 9 12 1 30    Alaska  4 / 8 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  3/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  4/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  2/E   RW 18 Brad Duwe  1-0-1  0/E
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/+1   C 14 Tanner Dusyk  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-0-1  3/+1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-1-2  1/E
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  3/E
LW 29 Jared Larson  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-1-1  2/E   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  0/-1   C 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  5/-2   G 30 Davis Jones  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  0/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Justin Woods  1-1-2  2/E   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 John Keeney  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Brett Cameron (2-Hooking) AKF 0x1 9:11 
 AKF-1 Brandon Morley (2-Slashing) AKA 0x1 15:56 
 AKF-2 Michael Quinn (2-Tripping) AKA 0x2 18:14 
 AKA-2 Matt Bailey (2-Slashing) 18:47 
 AKF-3 Josh Atkinson (2-Cross-Checking) 18:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Tanner Dusyk (2) (unassisted) 2:44 
 AKA (+): 14,5,13,20,27,G33   AKF (-): 4,8,7,20,11,G38
 AKA-3 Matt Bailey (2-Tripping) AKF 0x2 3:51 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Justin Woods (1) (Nolan Youngmun, Shawn Hochhausen) 11:59 
 AKF (+): 8,25,15,22,29,G38   AKA (-): 7,22,16,40,39,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Brad Duwe (5) (Blake Tatchell) 6:24 
 AKA (+): 9,18,3,37,29,G33   AKF (-): 9,29,15,4,8,G38
 AKF-4 Nolan Youngmun (2-Interference) AKA 0x3 7:29 
 AKA-4 Dylan Hubbs (2-Roughing) AKF 1x3 12:10 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  Marcus Basara (12) (Josh Atkinson) 13:54 
 AKF: 9,22,6,36,37,G38   AKA: 5,13,29,10,G33

 Overtime (3:40) 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  GW  Colton Beck (14) (Marcus Basara, Justin Woods) 3:40 
 AKF (+): 36,9,8,37,22,G38   AKA (-): 3,37,17,9,18,G33

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson  6 0 0 0 6 15:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Rob Gunderson (L, 8-7-2)  2 8 11 0 21 47:44 3
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sean Cahill  7 1 0 0 8 23:49 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Sean Cahill (W, 10-4-1)  0 3 7 2 12 39:49 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:23:12 PM  EST 
144168604 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17