2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Bowling Green (BGS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 2, Bowling Green 2 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 14-11-4, Bowling Green 13-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Dan Kovarik
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2333
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  2 0 0 0 2    Bowling Green  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 2 0 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  10 4 7 4 25    Bowling Green  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 10 11 0 32    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 4 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  1-0-1  1/E   XD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  4/E   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  3/E   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Scott Allen  1-0-1  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  1-0-1  4/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Brad Duwe  0-1-1  1/E
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   XD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Marcus Perrier (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 1:13 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Kevin Dufour (6) (Matt Pohlkamp) 4:04 
 BGS (+): 10,20,2,28,3,G31   AKA (-): 21,3,10,29,5,G33
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (4) (Adam Berkle) 18:02 
 BGS (+): 14,13,20,28,3,G31   AKA (-): 18,9,17,37,5,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Dylan Hubbs (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 0x1 3:09 
 BGS-2 Adam Berkle (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 6:30 
 AKA-2 Dylan Hubbs (2-Tripping) BGS 0x2 12:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Jordan Kwas (10) (Brad Duwe, Chase Van Allen) 5:56 
 AKA (+): 17,18,2,3,9,G33   BGS (-): 11,7,12,28,8,G31
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GT  Scott Allen (13) (Austin Coldwell, Matt Bailey) 11:49 
 AKA (+): 29,21,7,37,10,G33   BGS (-): 17,4,22,10,7,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (T, 9-4-6)  11 10 9 0 30 65:00 2
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (T, 6-5-2)  8 4 7 4 23 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC TBA 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC TBA 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) UCHC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(7) WilliamsatHamilton NC TBA 
(7) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(7) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC TBA 
(7) TuftsatTrinity NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(7) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatCanton NC TBA 
(3) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC TBA 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC TBA 
(5) AmherstatTrinity NC TBA 
(5) ColbyatHamilton NC TBA 
(5) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC TBA 
(5) WesleyanatWilliams NC TBA 
(1) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(6) UticaatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(6) NeumannatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(7) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(8) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(9) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(7) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(7) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NEWHL Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(6) UCHC Quarterfinal
(7) NCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 17, 2019  8:08:22 AM  EST 
242985460 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18