2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Bowling Green (BGS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 2, Bowling Green 2 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 14-11-4, Bowling Green 13-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Dan Kovarik
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2333
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  2 0 0 0 2    Bowling Green  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 2 0 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  10 4 7 4 25    Bowling Green  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 10 11 0 32    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 4 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  1-0-1  1/E   XD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  4/E   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  3/E   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Scott Allen  1-0-1  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  1-0-1  4/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Brad Duwe  0-1-1  1/E
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   XD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Marcus Perrier (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 1:13 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Kevin Dufour (6) (Matt Pohlkamp) 4:04 
 BGS (+): 10,20,2,28,3,G31   AKA (-): 21,3,10,29,5,G33
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (4) (Adam Berkle) 18:02 
 BGS (+): 14,13,20,28,3,G31   AKA (-): 18,9,17,37,5,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Dylan Hubbs (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 0x1 3:09 
 BGS-2 Adam Berkle (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 6:30 
 AKA-2 Dylan Hubbs (2-Tripping) BGS 0x2 12:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Jordan Kwas (10) (Brad Duwe, Chase Van Allen) 5:56 
 AKA (+): 17,18,2,3,9,G33   BGS (-): 11,7,12,28,8,G31
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GT  Scott Allen (13) (Austin Coldwell, Matt Bailey) 11:49 
 AKA (+): 29,21,7,37,10,G33   BGS (-): 17,4,22,10,7,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (T, 9-4-6)  11 10 9 0 30 65:00 2
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (T, 6-5-2)  8 4 7 4 23 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:08:02 AM  EST 
193758310 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18