2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 14, 2013
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 1, Lake Superior State 0
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 8-8-2, Lake Superior State 10-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesema, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2002
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior State  0 0 0 0    Lake Superior State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 1 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior State  5 5 9 19    Lake Superior State  5 / 10 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  4 14 9 27    Alaska Anchorage  5 / 10 0 



Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-0-0  0/-1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Peter Spratte  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  3/E   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  2/E   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Zach Sternberg (2-Holding) AKA 0x1 3:27 
 LSS-2 Andrew Dommett (2-Tripping) AKA 0x2 5:22 
 AKA-1 Andrew Pettitt (2-Hooking) LSS 0x1 9:46 
 AKA-2 Hayden Trupp (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 19:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Quinn Sproule) LSS 0x3 1:02 
 LSS-3 Matt Johnson (2-Hooking) AKA 0x3 5:01 
 LSS-4 Kevin Czuczman (2-Slashing) 18:50 
 AKA-4 Brett Cameron (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-5 Chase Van Allen (2-Slashing) LSS 0x4 3:15 
 LSS-5 Matt Bruneteau (2-Tripping) AKA 0x4 12:22 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  GW  Brett Cameron (6) (Matt Bailey, Scott Allen) 19:44 
 AKA (+): 10,21,29,3,2,G35   LSS (-): 18,24,11,25,7,G1

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock  2 0 0 2 9:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Kevin Murdock (L, 4-3-0)  2 14 8 24 50:14 1
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal  5 0 0 5 24:53 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Chris Kamal (W, 1-1-0)  0 5 9 14 34:59 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:34:07 PM  EST 
164692490 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17