2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 5, Alaska Anchorage 3
New Records: Lake Superior State 13-13-1, Alaska Anchorage 13-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Ryan Gordon
Attendance: 2039
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 1 3    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Lake Superior State  1 4 0 5    Lake Superior State  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  10 9 7 26    Alaska Anchorage  9 / 29 0 
 Lake Superior State  10 15 7 32    Lake Superior State  4 / 19 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 18 Brad Duwe  1-0-1  6/E
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  3/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  1-0-1  3/+1   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Michael Matyas  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  1-0-1  4/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-3-3  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  1-1-2  1/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-1-2  3/E
LW 16 Ian Miller  1-0-1  1/+1   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  1-0-1  2/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  4/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  1-0-1  2/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  3/+1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-1-1  3/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Dan Radke (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x1 9:46 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Andrew Pettitt (2) (Zack Rassell) 11:58 
 AKA (+): 16,40,10,2,5,G35   LSS (-): 13,29,5,27,8,G1
 AKA-1 Chase Van Allen (2-Boarding) LSS 1x1 14:31 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Colin Campbell (10) (Dan Radke, Alex Globke) 14:59 
 LSS: 11,7,18,24,25,G1   AKA: 17,9,5,3,G35
 AKA-2 Dylan Hubbs (2-Boarding) LSS 1x2 18:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 Chase Van Allen (2-Slashing) LSS 1x3 2:27 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Ian Miller (4) (Mitchell Nardi) 5:08 
 LSS (+): 16,8,13,5,27,G1   AKA (-): 13,5,39,17,9,G35
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Zach Sternberg (5) (Colin Campbell, Alex Globke) 16:06 
 LSS (+): 33,11,18,7,24,G1   AKA (-): 13,5,10,29,21,G35
 LSS  4 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Dommett (6) (Andrew Perrault, Bryce Schmitt) 16:34 
 LSS (+): 29,5,21,20,27,G1   AKA (-): 18,9,22,7,17,G35
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Brad Duwe (2) (Blake Tatchell, Jordan Kwas) 18:35 
 AKA (+): 18,9,17,22,7,G31   LSS (-): 18,11,7,33,24,G1
 AKA-4 Jordan Kwas (2-Hooking) LSS 2x4 19:14 
 LSS  5 - 6x5 PP  Dan Radke (5) (Alex Globke, Eric Drapluk) 19:59 
 LSS: 7,18,25,24,11,G1   AKA: 40,10,3,7,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Austin Sevalrud (1) (Matt Bailey, Brett Cameron) 5:59 
 AKA (+): 5,21,10,13,27,G31   LSS (-): 25,26,14,17,10,G1
 LSS-2 Matt Johnson (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 12:52 
 AKA-5 Chase Van Allen (2-Hooking) LSS 2x5 13:52 
 AKA-6 Blake Leask (2-Roughing) LSS 2x6 18:32 
 AKA-7 Austin Sevalrud (5-Contact to the Head) 18:32 
 AKA-8 Austin Sevalrud (10-Game Misconduct) 18:32 
 LSS-3 Matt Johnson (5-Contact to the Head) 18:32 
 LSS-4 Matt Johnson (10-Game Misconduct) 18:32 
 AKA-9 Chase Van Allen (2-Hooking) LSS 2x7 19:21 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 6-4-1)  9 9 0 18 36:34 4
 Michael Matyas  0 2 7 9 22:11 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 Chris Kamal  0 0 0 0 0:39 0
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 6-8-0)  9 8 6 23 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Syracuse0atCornell0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Norwich0atSaint Anselm0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  10:17:33 AM  EST 
197706144 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18