2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 8, 2014
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 5, Lake Superior State 2
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 14-11-3, Lake Superior State 13-14-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Ryan Gordon
Attendance: 2058
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 4 0 5    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Lake Superior State  0 1 1 2    Lake Superior State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  16 17 6 39    Alaska Anchorage  10 / 31 0 
 Lake Superior State  10 9 9 28    Lake Superior State  8 / 27 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-0-1  6/-1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-2-2  2/-1   RW 18 Brad Duwe  1-0-1  4/E
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  1-2-3  5/+3   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-1-1  1/+3   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   XD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Derek Docken  1-1-2  1/+3   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-1-1  3/+1  
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-1-1  2/+1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  1-0-1  1/E   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  1/E
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-1-1  1/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  2/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Chris Williams (2-ROUGHING ATW) 0:34 
 LSS-1 Andrew Perrault (2-ROUGHING ATW) 0:34 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Brad Duwe (3) (Quinn Sproule, Blake Tatchell) 12:24 
 AKA (+): 18,13,9,17,3,G33   LSS (-): 26,14,10,24,33,G1
 AKA-2 Andrew Pettitt (2-Interference) LSS 0x1 15:13 
 AKA-3 Austin Coldwell (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:16 
 LSS-2 Eric Drapluk (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:16 
 LSS-3 Zach Loesch (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) AKA 0x1 19:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Derek Docken (1) (Zack Rassell, Andrew Pettitt) 5:37 
 AKA (+): 3,40,16,37,10,G33   LSS (-): 25,17,10,14,26,G1
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Bryce Schmitt (5) (Chris Ciotti, Zach Loesch) 7:58 
 LSS (+): 21,20,17,25,29,G1   AKA (-): 18,2,27,9,37,G33
 AKA  3 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Pettitt (3) (Austin Coldwell, Dylan Hubbs) 10:46 
 AKA (+): 16,7,39,40,37,G33   LSS (-): 25,5,8,13,16,G1
 AKA  4 - 6x6  Dylan Hubbs (4) (Derek Docken, Andrew Pettitt) 10:59 
 AKA (+): 39,3,2,16,40,G33   LSS (-): 29,21,20,33,24,G1
 LSS-4 Zach Loesch (2-Roughing) AKA 0x2 11:38 
 AKA-4 Matt Bailey (2-Roughing) 12:19 
 AKA-5 Brett Cameron (2-ROUGHING ATW) 12:58 
 AKA-6 Derek Docken (5-FACEMASKING) 12:58 
 AKA-7 Derek Docken (10-Game Misconduct) 12:58 
 LSS-5 Stephen Perfetto (2-ROUGHING ATW) 12:58 
 LSS-6 Alex Globke (2-ROUGHING ATW) AKA 1x3 12:58 
 LSS-7 Kevin Czuczman (5-FACEMASKING) 12:58 
 LSS-8 Kevin Czuczman (10-Game Misconduct) 12:58 
 AKA  5 - 6x5 PP  Matt Bailey (14) (Jordan Kwas, Blake Tatchell) 14:31 
 AKA: 21,17,13,2,9,G33   LSS: 26,21,25,17,G1
 AKA-8 Matt Bailey (2-Boarding) LSS 0x2 18:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Stephen Perfetto (4) (Alex Globke, Dan Radke) 0:47 
 LSS (+): 14,18,7,11,25,G1   AKA (-): 9,2,37,17,21,G33
 AKA-9 Dylan Hubbs (2-Slashing) LSS 0x3 2:13 
 AKA-10 Brett Cameron (2-Slashing) LSS 0x4 14:31 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 6-5-1)  10 8 8 26 60:00 2
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (L, 6-9-0)  15 13 6 34 56:13 5
 EMPTY NET  0 3:47 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  10:37:23 AM  EST 
196558982 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18