2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Michigan Tech (MTU) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Michigan Tech 1
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 6-4-1, Michigan Tech 4-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Braun, Bobby Lukkason
Linesmen: Travis Jackson, Brent Johnson
Attendance: 2333
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan Tech  0 0 1 1    Michigan Tech  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alaska Anchorage  2 0 1 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan Tech  9 6 8 23    Michigan Tech  5 / 10 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 2 7 20    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 



Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 Tanner Kero  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 23 Alex Petan  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Mike Neville  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Malcolm Gould  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Max Vallis  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Blake Hietala  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Cliff Watson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 17 Riley Sweeney  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Jamie Phillips  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Shane Hanna  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  3/-2   G 31 Pheonix Copley  DNP
LD 6 Chris Leibinger  0-0-0  2/E   RD 29 Walker Hyland  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 14 Tanner Dusyk  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-1-1  0/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  1-0-1  2/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-1-1  1/+2   C 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-1-1  2/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Brad Duwe  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  4/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-1-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTU-1 Cliff Watson (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 6:11 
 MTU-2 Blake Hietala (2-Interference) AKA 1x2 13:58 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Kwas (4) (Andrew Pettitt, Hudson Friesen) 14:23 
 AKA: 17,27,9,7,16,G33   MTU: 22,18,24,9,G30
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GW  Dylan Hubbs (1) (Chris Williams, Hayden Trupp) 17:38 
 AKA (+): 39,37,3,19,20,G33   MTU (-): 21,20,11,22,24,G30
 AKA-1 Quinn Sproule (2-Holding) MTU 0x1 18:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-2 Blake Leask (2-Holding) MTU 0x2 1:51 
 AKA-3 Chris Williams (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 0x3 9:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-3 Alex Petan (2-Tripping) AKA 1x3 3:41 
 AKA-4 Dylan Hubbs (2-Tripping) MTU 1x4 9:53 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Tanner Kero (3) (Shane Hanna, Alex Petan) 10:20 
 MTU: 10,22,23,19,14,G30   AKA: 17,37,9,3,G33
 MTU-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ryan Furne) AKA 1x4 12:24 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Tanner Dusyk (1) (Quinn Sproule) 18:23 
 AKA (+): 14,5,20,21,13,G33   MTU (-): 19,23,10,24,29,G30
 MTU-5 Blake Hietala (2-Roughing) AKA 1x5 18:40 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jamie Phillips (L, 1-2-1)  9 0 0 9 21:29 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Jamie Phillips  0 2 6 8 38:09 1
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 4-3-0)  9 6 7 22 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:11:11 PM  EST 
143924830 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17