2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Kendall Hockey Classic

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Quinnipiac 1
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 1-0-0, Quinnipiac 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Michael Elam
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Rick Nelson
Attendance: 3474
Start Time: 8:07 pm  End Time: 10:36 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  1 0 0 1    Quinnipiac  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  2 0 1 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  6 8 11 25    Quinnipiac  8 / 16 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  8 7 5 20    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 12 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 9 Peter Quenneville  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  1-0-1  2/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-1-1  0/E   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 26 Travis St. Denis  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Matthew Peca  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Sam Anas  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Soren Jonzzon  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Tim Clifton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Danny Federico  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  3/-1   G 34 Michael Garteig  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Connor Clifton  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Devon Toews  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Jacob Meyers  DNP
LD 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Joe Fiala  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  1-0-1  1/E   RW 14 Tanner Dusyk  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Brett Cameron  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  1-1-2  2/+2   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  2/E
LD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Slashing) AKA 0x1 0:50 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Hudson Friesen (1) (Dylan Hubbs, Brett Cameron) 9:10 
 AKA (+): 27,39,10,13,5,G33   QUI (-): 15,5,12,8,6,G34
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GW  Blake Tatchell (1) (Hudson Friesen) 12:33 
 AKA (+): 9,27,23,3,37,G33   QUI (-): 26,7,5,27,20,G34
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Bryce Van Brabant (1) (Jordan Samuels-Thomas, Cory Hibbeler) 13:59 
 QUI (+): 12,19,8,5,6,G34   AKA (-): 9,14,5,29,13,G33
 AKA-1 Chris Williams (2-Holding) QUI 0x1 15:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-2 Cory Hibbeler (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 8:35 
 AKA-2 Brett Cameron (2-Tripping) QUI 0x2 11:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-3 Travis St. Denis (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 1x3 2:44 
 QUI-4 Travis St. Denis (2-Roughing) AKA 1x4 2:44 
 AKA  3 - 6x5 PP  Brett Cameron (1) (Blake Leask, Tanner Dusyk) 2:56 
 AKA: 10,22,14,9,29,G33   QUI: 20,15,27,3,G34
 AKA-3 Brett Cameron (2-Slashing) QUI 0x3 7:16 
 QUI-5 Bryce Van Brabant (2-Elbowing) AKA 1x5 8:08 
 QUI-6 Connor Clifton (2-Boarding) AKA 1x6 9:26 
 AKA-4 Matt Bailey (2-Charging) QUI 0x4 13:21 
 QUI-7 Joe Fiala (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 QUI-8 Joe Fiala (2-High-Sticking) 20:00 
 AKA-5 Chris Williams (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 AKA-6 Blake Tatchell (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Garteig (L, 0-1-0)  6 7 4 17 58:05 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:48 0
 Michael Garteig  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 1-0-0)  5 8 11 24 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:23:49 AM  EST 
144038417 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17