2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Wisconsin 2
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 9-8-2, Wisconsin 10-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen McInchak, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Anthony Czech, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 8411
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 2 0 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Wisconsin  0 1 1 2    Wisconsin  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 13 11 29    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 
 Wisconsin  8 10 10 28    Wisconsin  5 / 10 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  1-0-1  1/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  1/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  1-0-1  1/E   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/E
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-1-1  1/+1   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Tanner Dusyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Brad Duwe  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 12 Ben Matthews  1-0-1  2/+2   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 21 Grant Besse  0-0-0  6/-2   C 9 Mark Zengerle  1-1-2  3/-2   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  1-1-2  3/-2
LW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-2-2  4/E
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jedd Soleway  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Aidan Cavallini  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Landon Peterson  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 20 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Scott Allen (11) (Brett Cameron) 0:37 
 AKA (+): 29,10,12,7,21,G35   WIS (-): 19,27,9,7,21,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Chase Van Allen (2-Hooking) WIS 1x1 0:44 
 WIS  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Barnes (8) (Michael Mersch, Mark Zengerle) 1:22 
 WIS: 7,25,9,19,5,G30   AKA: 9,7,39,37,G35
 AKA-2 Ben Matthews (2-Holding the Stick) WIS 1x2 3:14 
 WIS-1 Frankie Simonelli (2-Holding) AKA 0x1 5:19 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Ben Matthews (1) (Andrew Pettitt, Zack Rassell) 8:07 
 AKA (+): 12,16,40,18,3,G35   WIS (-): 5,24,21,7,9,G30
 AKA-3 Chris Williams (2-Interference) WIS 1x3 12:10 
 WIS-2 Kevin Schulze (2-High-Sticking) AKA 0x2 12:46 
 WIS-3 Jake McCabe (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x3 13:08 
 WIS-4 Michael Mersch (2-High-Sticking) AKA 1x4 18:04 
 AKA  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Blake Tatchell (6) (Jordan Kwas, Blake Leask) 18:35 
 AKA: 9,17,22,7,29,G35   WIS: 19,27,12,9,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-5 Jake McCabe (2-Tripping) AKA 1x5 3:42 
 AKA-4 Austin Coldwell (2-Holding) WIS 2x4 13:21 
 WIS  2 - 6x5 PP  Mark Zengerle (2) (Tyler Barnes, Michael Mersch) 14:32 
 WIS: 9,7,19,25,5,G33   AKA: 17,37,9,5,G35
 Timeout - Wisconsin 19:01 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (W, 2-1-0)  8 9 9 26 60:00 2
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Landon Peterson (L, 3-5-1)  4 11 0 15 40:00 3
 Joel Rumpel  0 0 11 11 19:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:51  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:48:34 PM  EST 
144161934 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17