2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Alaska (AKF)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 6, Alabama Huntsville 1
New Records: Alaska 11-12-4, Alabama Huntsville 1-25-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Ray Doocy
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, John Conoy
Attendance: 2528
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  1 0 0 1    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Alaska  2 1 3 6    Alaska  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  5 5 3 13    Alabama Huntsville  3 / 6 0 
 Alaska  13 15 16 44    Alaska  1 / 2 0 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  0/-2   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Matt Salhany  0-1-1  0/E   RW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-1-1  0/E
LW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  1-0-1  1/-3   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-2-3  6/+2   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  2/+1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Garrick Perry  1-0-1  7/+1
LW 29 Jared Larson  1-0-1  3/E   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-1-1  2/E
LW 17 Jared Linnell  1-0-1  1/+1   C 7 Josh Erickson  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  4/E   RD 4 Colton Parayko  1-0-1  3/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  0/+2   G 39 John Keeney  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Jared Larson (4) (Nolan Huysmans, Shawn Hochhausen) 4:46 
 AKF (+): 29,24,15,22,23,G38   ALH (-): 4,6,23,11,8,G30
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Marcus Basara (11) (Cody Kunyk, Colton Beck) 7:10 
 AKF (+): 9,37,36,18,8,G38   ALH (-): 57,6,4,19,18,G30
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Frank Misuraca (2) (Joakim Broberg, Matt Salhany) 18:56 
 ALH (+): 4,25,22,6,33,G30   AKF (-): 24,29,37,6,4,G38

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Steven Koshey (2-Holding) AKF 0x1 4:30 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Jared Linnell (1) (Josh Erickson) 15:58 
 AKF (+): 17,7,11,6,4,G38   ALH (-): 6,4,16,9,8,G30
 ALH-2 Anderson White (2-Holding) AKF 0x2 18:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Alec Hajdukovich (2-Holding) ALH 0x1 3:41 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Garrick Perry (8) (Justin Woods, Trevor Campbell) 9:15 
 AKF (+): 12,8,18,27,14,G38   ALH (-): 33,4,6,22,25,G30
 ALH-3 Cody Marooney (2-Slashing) AKF 1x3 10:20 
 AKF  5 - 6x5 PP  Colton Parayko (4) (Tyler Morley, Colton Beck) 10:45 
 AKF: 4,27,36,24,37,G38   ALH: 33,3,24,22,G30
 AKF  6 - 6x6  Colton Beck (8) (Marcus Basara, Cody Kunyk) 13:42 
 AKF (+): 36,9,8,37,4,G38   ALH (-): 23,8,11,24,3,G30

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-13-1)  11 14 13 38 60:00 6
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Cahill (W, 3-3-1)  4 1 0 5 24:24 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Sean Cahill  0 4 3 7 35:30 0



First Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Second Star: Marcus Basara (Alaska)
Third Star: Justin Woods (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:21:03 AM  EST 
144038292 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17