2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Denver (DEN) at Alaska (AKF)
Non-Conference Game
Alaska Goal Rush

Final Score: Alaska 3, Denver 2 - OT
New Records: Alaska 2-1-0, Denver 2-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bret Klosowski, Kevin Langseth
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 3101
Start Time: 8:30 pm  End Time: 11:00 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Denver  1 1 0 0 2    Denver  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska  0 1 1 1 3    Alaska  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  10 8 7 1 26    Denver  6 / 12 0 
 Alaska  8 9 13 3 33    Alaska  4 / 8 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Gabe Levin  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 8 Trevor Moore  0-1-1  3/+1   C 23 Matt Marcinew  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-1-1  4/E
LW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  1/-1   C 3 Sean Toriumi  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Wade Bennett  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Will Butcher  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Greg Ogard  DNP
LD 6 Matt VanVoorhis  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nick Neville  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Evan Cowley  DNP
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  2/-1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-0-1  6/-2   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Jared Larson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-1-1  7/+1   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-0-1  2/E
LW 12 Garrick Perry  1-1-2  2/+2   C 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Joey Davies  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-1-1  4/-1   G 30 Davis Jones  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  0/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 John Keeney  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Brandon Morley (2-Slashing) DEN 0x1 2:21 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Gabe Levin (1) (Quentin Shore) 17:40 
 DEN (+): 9,4,27,11,21,G1   AKF (-): 22,24,36,37,18,G30
 DEN-1 Gabe Levin (2-Tripping) AKF 0x1 19:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Josiah Didier (2-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) AKF 0x2 5:03 
 AKF-2 Trevor Campbell (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x2 7:31 
 AKF-3 Josh Erickson (2-Slashing) DEN 0x3 9:20 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Matt Marcinew (1) (Trevor Moore, Ty Loney) 15:08 
 DEN (+): 23,8,12,21,4,G1   AKF (-): 4,37,29,6,9,G30
 DEN-3 Quentin Shore (2-Interference) AKF 0x3 16:38 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Marcus Basara (2) (Tyler Morley, Garrick Perry) 19:46.1 
 AKF (+): 9,27,12,10,18,G30   DEN (-): 11,10,39,6,19,G1
 AKF-4 Tyler Morley (2-Roughing) DEN 0x4 19:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-4 Wade Bennett (2-Boarding) AKF 0x4 4:14 
 DEN-5 Grant Arnold (2-Tripping) AKF 1x5 5:13 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  Cody Kunyk (3) (Colton Parayko, Michael Quinn) 6:53 
 AKF: 37,4,6,24,36,G30   DEN: 10,25,4,20,G1
 Timeout - Denver 16:49 
 DEN-6 Joey LaLeggia (2-Interference) AKF 1x6 18:17 
 Timeout - Alaska 18:17 

 Overtime (4:34) 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  GW  Garrick Perry (2) (Trevor Campbell) 4:34.8 
 AKF (+): 12,22,24,7,18,G30   DEN (-): 12,11,19,4,21,G1

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (L, 2-1-0)  8 8 12 2 30 64:34 3
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Davis Jones  9 7 0 0 16 44:13 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Davis Jones (W, 1-0-0)  0 0 7 1 8 20:20 0



First Star: Garrick Perry (Alaska)
Second Star: Sam Brittain (Denver)
Third Star: Davis Jones (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  12:50:12 PM  EST 
164482593 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17