2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 4, Alaska 1
New Records: Lake Superior State 5-1-1, Alaska 4-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Paul Tunison
Attendance: 2923
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  0 1 0 1    Alaska  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Lake Superior State  0 3 1 4    Lake Superior State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  7 11 12 30    Alaska  6 / 12 0 
 Lake Superior State  6 10 9 25    Lake Superior State  9 / 18 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-1-1  5/+1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  4/E   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 9 Marcus Basara  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Jared Linnell  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Joey Davies  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Rich Coyne  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  1/-4   G 30 Davis Jones  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  1-0-1  4/+1   G 39 John Keeney  DNP
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  2-0-2  4/+2   C 7 Dan Radke  0-2-2  1/+3   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  3/+3
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Garret Clemment  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  2/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  3/+4   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  1-1-2  1/+4  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Nolan Huysmans (2-Tripping) LSS 0x1 4:49 
 LSS-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Johnson) AKF 0x1 10:51 
 AKF-2 Cody Kunyk (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 11:15 
 AKF-3 Joey Davies (2-Hooking) LSS 0x3 17:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-2 Matt Bruneteau (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 0x2 0:46 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Trevor Campbell (1) (Nolan Huysmans, Colton Beck) 6:00 
 AKF (+): 18,24,22,37,36,G30   LSS (-): 27,5,13,21,9,G30
 LSS-3 Matt Bruneteau (2-Indirect CTH) AKF 0x3 9:42 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Alex Globke (3) (Kevin Czuczman) 12:12 
 LSS (+): 18,24,25,11,7,G30   AKF (-): 27,9,17,6,4,G30
 LSS-4 Zach Loesch (2-Elbowing) AKF 0x4 12:33 
 AKF-4 Josh Erickson (2-Roughing) 15:32 
 LSS-5 Zach Loesch (2-Roughing) 15:32 
 LSS  2 - 5x5  GW  Eric Drapluk (2) (Dan Radke) 16:04 
 LSS (+): 25,7,11,24,G30   AKF (-): 27,14,4,6,G30
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Alex Globke (4) (Eric Drapluk, Dan Radke) 18:45 
 LSS (+): 18,25,7,24,11,G30   AKF (-): 12,15,7,8,4,G30
 AKF-5 Rich Coyne (2-O-TRIPPING) LSS 0x4 18:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-6 Chris Ciotti (2-Interference) AKF 0x5 2:59 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  Andrew Dommett (3) (Garret Clemment, Chris Ciotti) 5:35 
 LSS (+): 29,26,20,24,25,G30   AKF (-): 5,16,37,6,4,G30
 AKF-6 Josh Atkinson (2-Hooking) LSS 0x5 7:09 
 LSS-7 Chris Ciotti (2-Hooking) AKF 0x6 9:23 
 LSS-8 Matt Johnson (2-Boarding) AKF 0x7 13:35 
 LSS-9 Matt Bruneteau (2-Tripping) AKF 0x8 16:33 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Davis Jones (L, 2-2-1)  6 7 8 21 60:00 4
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 2-0-1)  7 10 12 29 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:13  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 15:23  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 15:00  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 16:23  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:48:13 PM  EST 
164513480 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17