2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 3, Lake Superior State 2 - OT
New Records: Alaska 5-3-2, Lake Superior State 5-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marc Wilkins, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Paul Tunison
Attendance: 2913
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  1 1 0 1 3    Alaska  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Lake Superior State  1 0 1 0 2    Lake Superior State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  9 12 17 2 40    Alaska  7 / 25 0 
 Lake Superior State  7 9 9 4 29    Lake Superior State  7 / 14 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  3/+1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  6/-1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Brandon Morley  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Joey Davies  1-0-1  4/+1   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 5 Rich Coyne  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  4/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Davis Jones  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-1-1  2/E   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  1-0-1  3/+1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  1/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-2-2  3/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  1-0-1  1/+1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 3 Peter Spratte  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Colton Beck (2-Interference) LSS 0x1 1:14 
 LSS-1 Andrew Perrault (2-Hooking) AKF 1x1 3:57 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Kunyk (6) (Michael Quinn, Tyler Morley) 4:54 
 AKF: 36,6,37,24,4,G39   LSS: 27,33,14,26,G30
 LSS-2 Eric Drapluk (2-Holding the Stick) AKF 1x2 10:24 
 AKF-2 Tyler Morley (2-O-TRIPPING) LSS 1x2 16:47 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Drapluk (3) (Kevin Czuczman, Chris Ciotti) 17:38 
 LSS: 25,24,26,20,29,G30   AKF: 7,12,22,18,G39
 LSS-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Daniel Vernace) AKF 1x3 18:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Marcus Basara (4) (Tyler Morley) 4:27 
 AKF (+): 9,12,27,23,6,G39   LSS (-): 33,3,29,26,20,G30
 LSS-4 Garret Clemment (2-Roughing) AKF 1x4 4:45 
 AKF-3 Colton Parayko (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 1x3 9:05 
 AKF-4 Alec Hajdukovich (2-Tripping) LSS 1x4 16:18 
 AKF-5 Alec Hajdukovich (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Josh Erickson) LSS 1x5 18:43 
 AKF-6 Alec Hajdukovich (10-Game Misconduct) 18:43 
 LSS-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Johnson) 19:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-7 Brandon Morley (2-Cross-Checking) 4:53 
 LSS-6 Ian Miller (2-Embellishment) 4:53 
 LSS-7 Daniel Vernace (2-Slashing) AKF 1x5 14:24 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Alex Globke (5) (Kevin Czuczman, Dan Radke) 18:36 
 LSS (+): 18,24,7,11,25,G30   AKF (-): 36,37,24,4,6,G39

 Overtime (2:41) 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  GW  Joey Davies (1) (Shawn Hochhausen, Colton Parayko) 2:41 
 AKF (+): 16,4,6,14,15,G39   LSS (-): 33,7,24,10,13,G30

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 3-1-1)  6 9 8 4 27 62:41 2
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 2-1-1)  8 11 17 1 37 62:41 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:38:17 PM  EST 
191480894 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18