2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Northern Michigan (NMU) at Alaska (AKF)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 5, Northern Michigan 4
New Records: Alaska 4-1-2, Northern Michigan 2-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Walsh, Jerod Moen
Linesmen: John Conoy, Carl Saden
Attendance: 2549
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:38 pm  Total Time: 2:31



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Michigan  1 1 2 4    Northern Michigan  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Alaska  2 3 0 5    Alaska  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Michigan  4 8 7 19    Northern Michigan  6 / 15 0 
 Alaska  6 16 8 30    Alaska  2 / 4 0 



Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-1-1  2/+1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  1-1-2  3/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-1-1  1/E   RW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Cohen Adair  2-0-2  3/E   C 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-2-2  0/+1   RW 7 Sami Salminen  0-1-1  0/E
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 6 Nathan Taurence  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  1-0-1  1/+2   G 1 Michael Doan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-0-1  2/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Jared Linnell  0-2-2  0/-1   C 27 Tyler Morley  1-0-1  5/-2   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-1-1  2/E   C 14 Brandon Morley  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 16 Joey Davies  0-1-1  2/E   C 7 Josh Erickson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Shawn Hochhausen  1-0-1  1/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  3/-2   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Davis Jones  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-1-1  1/E   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  2/E   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU-1 Stephan Vigier (2-High-Sticking) AKF 0x1 6:40 
 NMU-2 Ryan Daugherty (2-Roughing) AKF 1x2 11:18 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Morley (3) (Jared Linnell, Josh Atkinson) 12:44 
 AKF: 27,17,22,9,18,G39   NMU: 3,11,23,18,G1
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Brandon Morley (1) (Alec Hajdukovich, Garrick Perry) 14:13 
 AKF (+): 14,11,12,18,8,G39   NMU (-): 18,22,24,7,40,G1
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Stephan Vigier (6) (Reed Seckel, Ryan Daugherty) 17:53 
 NMU (+): 40,9,18,24,29,G1   AKF (-): 6,9,12,22,27,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Cohen Adair (1) (Sami Salminen, Brock Maschmeyer) 4:28 
 NMU (+): 22,7,14,4,24,G1   AKF (-): 16,15,7,6,4,G39
 NMU-3 Luke Eibler (5-Boarding) AKF 1x3 7:27 
 NMU-4 CJ Ludwig (2-Tripping) AKF 2x4 8:06 
 AKF  3 - 6x4 PP  Marcus Basara (3) (Jared Linnell, Trevor Campbell) 9:25 
 AKF: 9,27,18,17,22,G39   NMU: 27,4,3,G1
 NMU-5 Wade Epp (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 3x5 9:25 
 AKF  4 - 6x4 PP  Colton Beck (3) (Michael Quinn, Colton Parayko) 10:10 
 AKF: 36,6,37,4,24,G39   NMU: 3,23,24,G1
 AKF-1 Jared Linnell (2-Interference) NMU 0x1 13:20 
 AKF  5 - 6x6  GW  Shawn Hochhausen (1) (Nolan Huysmans, Joey Davies) 17:01 
 AKF (+): 15,24,16,22,23,G39   NMU (-): 22,7,14,42,23,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-6 Mitch Jones (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 3x6 7:22 
 AKF-2 Josh Erickson (2-Slashing) NMU 1x2 12:56 
 NMU  3 - 6x5 PP  CJ Ludwig (3) (Shane Sooth, Stephan Vigier) 14:00 
 NMU: 24,11,40,4,29,G30   AKF: 37,36,22,4,G39
 NMU  4 - 6x6  Cohen Adair (2) (Brock Maschmeyer) 17:56 
 NMU (+): 22,24,27,7,14,G30   AKF (-): 9,17,27,18,8,G39

 End of Game 



 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Doan (L, 1-2-0)  4 13 0 17 37:01 5
 Mathias Dahlström  0 0 8 8 21:53 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:06 0
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney  1 0 0 1 6:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 John Keeney  2 5 0 7 21:20 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 John Keeney (W, 2-1-1)  0 2 5 7 31:54 2



First Star: Tyler Morley (Alaska)
Second Star: Shawn Hochhausen (Alaska)
Third Star: Cohen Adair (Northern Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica2atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 1:50  3rd
 Brown0atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:49  2nd
 Yale1atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:23  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:31  2nd
 Clarkson1atHarvard3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:59  2nd
 Union3atPrinceton1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:15  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:39  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:40  2nd
 Providence1atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:55  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:46  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:30  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:01  2nd
(3) New England College2atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:39  2nd
(3) Skidmore1atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:52  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:50  2nd
 Canisius1atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - 14:04  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:00  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Northeastern1atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:14  2nd
 St. Cloud State1atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:46  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech1 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:34  2nd
 Bryn Athyn1atChatham1 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - 16:49  2nd
 Boston College2atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 6:35  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 15:03  1st
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption3 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - 13:54  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls1atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 18:51  1st
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:56  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  8:08:29 PM  EST 
164272847 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17