2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 7, 2013
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Bowling Green (BGS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alabama Huntsville 4, Bowling Green 3 - OT
New Records: Alabama Huntsville 1-15-0, Bowling Green 7-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jerod Moen, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Bruce Vida, Pat Bracco
Attendance: 1729
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  1 1 1 1 4    Alabama Huntsville  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Bowling Green  1 2 0 0 3    Bowling Green  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  9 5 5 7 26    Alabama Huntsville  5 / 10 1 
 Bowling Green  13 15 10 6 44    Bowling Green  5 / 10 0 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-1-1  0/+1   C 11 Jack Prince  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  1-2-3  2/+3
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-1-1  2/E   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 23 Cody Marooney  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/E
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Larose  DNP
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  1-1-2  2/+1   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  4/-1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 23 Brent Tate  1-0-1  6/-1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-1-1  6/E   RW 26 Mark Cooper  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-0-0  2/E   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-1-1  1/E   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  0-1-1  2/E
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  1/E
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 28 Sean Walker  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-1-1  2/E   RD 25 Dajon Mingo  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 Tomas Sholl  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Brice Geoffrion (2-Tripping) BGS 0x1 2:04 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Sean Walker (1) (Ralfs Freibergs, Matt Pohlkamp) 10:54 
 BGS (+): 28,29,20,2,10,G32   ALH (-): 6,57,18,19,24,G35
 BGS-1 Marcus Perrier (2-Interference) ALH 1x1 12:09 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Marooney (1) (Brent Fletcher, Frank Misuraca) 12:24 
 ALH: 23,33,4,8,6,G35   BGS: 11,12,28,29,G32
 BGS-2 Brett Mohler (2-Hooking) ALH 1x2 15:12 
 BGS-3 Connor Kucera (2-Boarding) ALH 1x3 16:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Brent Tate (7) (Camden Wojtala, Marcus Perrier) 1:20 
 BGS (+): 23,14,15,25,26,G32   ALH (-): 23,8,28,33,2,G35
 BGS-4 Dajon Mingo (2-Tripping) ALH 1x4 1:33 
 ALH-2 Cody Marooney (2-Boarding) BGS 0x2 14:16 
 ALH-3 Cody Marooney (2-Roughing) BGS 1x3 17:12 
 ALH  2 - 5x6 SH  Matt Salhany (2) (unassisted) 17:38 
 ALH (+): 22,2,33,28,G35   BGS (-): 17,29,11,23,12,G32
 BGS  3 - 6x5 PP  Mark Cooper (7) (Pierre-Luc Mercier, Dajon Mingo) 18:30 
 BGS: 26,2,25,14,4,G32   ALH: 19,57,6,4,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-4 Cody Marooney (2-Holding) BGS 1x4 4:49 
 ALH  3 - 6x6  Jack Prince (1) (Joakim Broberg, Matt Salhany) 12:30 
 ALH (+): 11,25,22,6,24,G35   BGS (-): 10,2,25,20,15,G32
 ALH-5 Brent Fletcher (2-Tripping) BGS 1x5 17:11 
 BGS-5 Mike Sullivan (2-Tripping) ALH 1x5 18:40 

 Overtime (4:56) 
 ALH  4 - 6x6  GW  Frank Misuraca (1) (Matt Salhany, Alex Allan) 4:56 
 ALH (+): 4,22,33,2,8,G35   BGS (-): 23,28,29,14,17,G32

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Carmine Guerriero  10 0 0 0 10 16:04 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Carmine Guerriero (W, 1-7-0)  2 13 10 6 31 48:48 2
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tomas Sholl  8 4 0 0 12 34:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Tomas Sholl (L, 2-7-0)  0 0 4 6 10 30:40 3



First Star: Frank Misuraca (Alabama Huntsville)
Second Star: Carmine Guerriero (Alabama Huntsville)
Third Star: Matt Salhany (Alabama Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:58:10 AM  EST 
145806366 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17