2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Bowling Green (BGS) at Alabama Huntsville (ALH)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 7, Alabama Huntsville 0
New Records: Bowling Green 10-9-4, Alabama Huntsville 1-20-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Doug Martinson
Attendance: 1560
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  1 3 3 7    Bowling Green  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alabama Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  19 18 8 45    Bowling Green  2 / 4 0 
 Alabama Huntsville  6 8 8 22    Alabama Huntsville  4 / 8 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  1-0-1  3/+2   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-1-1  0/+2   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  1-2-3  4/+2   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-2-2  2/+2   C 26 Mark Cooper  1-0-1  5/+3   RW 17 Ben Murphy  2-1-3  5/+3
LW 10 Kevin Dufour  0-0-0  2/E   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  4/+1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  1-1-2  1/+1   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  1/+2   G 32 Tomas Sholl  DNP
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-2-2  5/+3   RD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  2/+3  
 
Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/-2   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  0/-3   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-2   C 5 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-2   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Brent Fletcher (2-Hooking) BGS 0x1 3:11 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  GW  Ben Murphy (9) (Bryce Williamson, Ralfs Freibergs) 11:34 
 BGS (+): 17,12,29,5,26,G31   ALH (-): 26,3,23,33,8,G30
 BGS-1 Marcus Perrier (2-Holding) ALH 0x1 14:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-2 Brent Tate (2-Slashing) ALH 0x2 1:27 
 ALH-2 Doug Reid (2-Boarding) BGS 1x2 5:32 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  Ralfs Freibergs (1) (Ben Murphy, Bryce Williamson) 5:53 
 BGS: 29,17,12,11,23,G31   ALH: 23,4,6,33,G30
 ALH-3 Alex Allan (2-High-Sticking) BGS 1x3 10:30 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Matt Pohlkamp (5) (Marcus Perrier, Dan DeSalvo) 12:56 
 BGS (+): 20,15,11,3,13,G31   ALH (-): 6,8,57,4,19,G30
 BGS  4 - 6x6  Mark Cooper (9) (Marcus Perrier) 13:04 
 BGS (+): 17,26,3,15,12,G31   ALH (-): 11,26,12,3,9,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  5 - 6x6  Dan DeSalvo (5) (Brett Mohler, Mike Sullivan) 0:51 
 BGS (+): 5,23,11,24,4,G31   ALH (-): 18,12,28,2,16,G30
 BGS  6 - 6x6  Ben Murphy (10) (Brent Tate, Dan DeSalvo) 4:38 
 BGS (+): 17,23,26,4,28,G31   ALH (-): 57,2,28,19,5,G30
 BGS  7 - 6x6  Adam Berkle (3) (unassisted) 14:47 
 BGS (+): 20,15,14,13,3,G31   ALH (-): 18,16,4,6,12,G30
 ALH-4 Brandon Carlson (2-High-Sticking) BGS 1x4 19:20 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (W, 7-2-4)  6 8 8 22 60:00 0
 
 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-11-0)  18 15 5 38 60:00 7



First Star: Ben Murphy (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Dan DeSalvo (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Ralfs Freibergs (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:56:01 PM  EST 
144162438 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17