2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 1, 2014
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 4, Alabama Huntsville 1
New Records: Bemidji State 10-17-7, Alabama Huntsville 2-33-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesema, Butch Musseaux
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, MattUlwillin
Attendance: 3680
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  1 0 0 1    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  2 2 0 4    Bemidji State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  8 4 11 23    Alabama Huntsville  2 / 4 0 
 Bemidji State  17 19 12 48    Bemidji State  1 / 2 0 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  3/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  2/+1   C 11 Jack Prince  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Chad Brears  1-0-1  2/E
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Larose  DNP
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Steven Koshey  0-1-1  2/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-1-1  3/E   C 13 Cory Ward  1-0-1  4/E   RW 28 Brendan Harms  0-0-0  6/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-1-1  4/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  2-1-3  5/+2   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  4/E
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-1-1  2/+2   C 6 Nate Arentz  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 John Parker  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Charlie O'Connor  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  1-1-2  3/+1   G 33 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 4 Sam Windle  0-1-1  4/E   RD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Jesse Wilkins  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-1-1  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Cody Marooney (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x1 7:44 
 ALH-2 Graeme Strukoff (2-Hooking) BMJ 1x2 12:55 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Jubinville (4) (Graeme McCormack, Radoslav Illo) 14:51 
 BMJ: 12,11,18,9,17,G35   ALH: 33,4,22,6,G35
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Chad Brears (6) (Steven Koshey, Jack Prince) 15:13 
 ALH (+): 9,24,11,3,12,G35   BMJ (-): 23,4,3,13,28,G35
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  GW  Cory Ward (18) (Markus Gerbrandt, Sam Windle) 17:18 
 BMJ (+): 13,23,4,3,28,G35   ALH (-): 21,2,9,3,24,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  Jeff Jubinville (5) (John Parker, Matt Prapavessis) 10:02 
 BMJ (+): 12,8,7,25,9,G35   ALH (-): 28,2,33,23,22,G35
 BMJ  4 - 6x6  Graeme McCormack (3) (Jeff Jubinville, Phillip Marinaccio) 18:56 
 BMJ (+): 8,11,12,20,9,G35   ALH (-): 16,28,2,21,8,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 James Hansen (2-Interference) ALH 0x1 11:24 

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmine Guerriero (L, 1-17-0)  15 17 12 44 60:00 4
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jesse Wilkins  6 0 0 6 12:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Jesse Wilkins (W, 3-5-3)  1 4 11 16 47:05 1



First Star: Jeff Jubinville (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Graeme McCormack (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Cory Ward (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:52:44 PM  EST 
143916998 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17