2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Alabama Huntsville (ALH)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 6, Alabama Huntsville 1
New Records: Bemidji State 1-3-1, Alabama Huntsville 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesma, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Doug Martinson, Benjamin Cobb
Attendance: 2217
Start Time: 7:12 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  2 1 3 6    Bemidji State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alabama Huntsville  1 0 0 1    Alabama Huntsville  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  10 8 8 26    Bemidji State  8 / 16 0 
 Alabama Huntsville  11 8 4 23    Alabama Huntsville  3 / 6 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Danny Mattson  0-2-2  1/+2   C 13 Cory Ward  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 28 Brendan Harms  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  3-0-3  5/+3   C 6 Nate Arentz  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 22 Charlie O'Connor  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 9 Phillip Marinaccio  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Matt Hartmann  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 25 Ruslan Pedan  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 4 Sam Windle  0-0-0  2/+2   G 33 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 14 D.J. Jones  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-1-1  0/+2  
 
Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  2/-2   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 8 Alex Allan  1-0-1  6/-2   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 5 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  0/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-1-1  0/-2   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Phillip Marinaccio (2-Tripping) ALH 1x1 15:41 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Allan (1) (Doug Reid, Frank Misuraca) 15:49 
 ALH: 8,16,4,6,25,G30   BMJ: 22,4,12,27,G30
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Markus Gerbrandt (2) (Sam Rendle, Nate Arentz) 17:07 
 BMJ (+): 23,4,20,6,22,G30   ALH (-): 23,24,25,16,2,G30
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  GW  Brendan Harms (1) (Nate Arentz, Danny Mattson) 17:45 
 BMJ (+): 28,7,16,6,11,G30   ALH (-): 8,18,24,21,4,G30
 BMJ-2 Cory Ward (2-Roughing) 18:24 
 ALH-1 Anderson White (2-Roughing) 18:24 
 BMJ-3 Charlie O'Connor (2-Holding) ALH 1x2 18:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-4 Nate Arentz (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 1x3 2:34 
 BMJ-5 Matt Prapavessis (2-Slashing) ALH 1x4 7:07 
 ALH-2 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x1 7:54 
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  Cory Ward (3) (Danny Mattson, Brendan Harms) 12:45 
 BMJ (+): 13,16,7,25,28,G30   ALH (-): 8,28,21,18,2,G30
 BMJ-6 Charlie O'Connor (2-Slashing) ALH 1x5 18:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  4 - 6x6  Markus Gerbrandt (3) (Graeme McCormack, Phil Brewer) 2:45 
 BMJ (+): 23,12,29,14,11,G30   ALH (-): 4,22,12,9,24,G30
 BMJ  5 - 6x6  HT  Markus Gerbrandt (4) (Jeff Jubinville, Phil Brewer) 3:01 
 BMJ (+): 23,12,29,14,20,G30   ALH (-): 33,19,6,3,5,G30
 BMJ-7 Sam Windle (2-Tripping) ALH 1x6 5:05 
 BMJ-8 Ruslan Pedan (2-High-Sticking) ALH 1x7 9:18 
 ALH-3 Doug Reid (2-Elbowing) BMJ 0x2 9:53 
 BMJ  6 - 6x6  Charlie O'Connor (1) (Mitch Cain) 13:32 
 BMJ (+): 22,27,4,21,20,G30   ALH (-): 22,21,3,12,6,G30

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (W, 1-3-1)  10 8 4 22 60:00 1
 
 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-2-0)  8 7 5 20 60:00 6



First Star: Markus Gerbrandt (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Danny Mattson (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Andrew Walsh (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  3:50:05 AM  EST 
164849044 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17