2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Alabama Huntsville (ALH)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 2, Alabama Huntsville 1
New Records: Lake Superior State 15-15-1, Alabama Huntsville 1-31-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Kovarik, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Doug Martinson, Ben Cobb
Attendance: 2488
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior State  0 2 0 2    Lake Superior State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Alabama Huntsville  1 0 0 1    Alabama Huntsville  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior State  13 17 14 44    Lake Superior State  5 / 10 0 
 Alabama Huntsville  7 10 6 23    Alabama Huntsville  5 / 10 0 



Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-0-0  1/+1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-1-1  2/+1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  6/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  5/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  3/E   RD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  4/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-1-1  0/E   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  3/E
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  1/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-1-1  0/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Regan Soquila (2-Checking from Behind) LSS 0x1 7:54 
 LSS-1 Zach Loesch (2-Interference) ALH 1x1 16:53 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Brandon Carlson (1) (Graeme Strukoff, Regan Soquila) 18:04 
 ALH: 2,12,6,23,33,G30   LSS: 11,7,33,24,G30
 LSS-2 Eric Drapluk (2-Interference) ALH 1x2 19:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Bryce Schmitt (2-Slashing) ALH 1x3 10:56 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Colin Campbell (11) (Kevin Czuczman) 13:42 
 LSS (+): 11,24,7,25,18,G30   ALH (-): 6,7,19,4,57,G30
 LSS  2 - 6x6  GW  Stephen Perfetto (6) (Matt Johnson, Garret Clemment) 15:52 
 LSS (+): 14,10,26,24,33,G30   ALH (-): 24,3,22,23,33,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-4 Matt Bruneteau (2-Roughing) 10:23 
 LSS-5 Matt Bruneteau (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 10:23 
 ALH-2 Cody Marooney (2-Goaltender Interference) 10:23 
 ALH-3 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Roughing) 10:23 
 ALH-4 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) LSS 0x2 10:23 
 ALH-5 Graeme Strukoff (2-Boarding) LSS 0x3 19:40 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 8-5-1)  6 10 6 22 60:00 1
 
 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-16-1)  13 15 14 42 59:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Matt Larose  0 0 0 0 0:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0



First Star: Stephen Perfetto (Lake Superior State)
Second Star: Matt Larose (Alabama Huntsville)
Third Star: Colin Campbell (Lake Superior State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, January 17 - Men:
 Worcester State4atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atPlymouth State4 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atAurora0 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State4atFramingham State1 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Westfield State1atUMass Dartmouth5 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout4atSaint Mary's2 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Thursday, January 17 - Women:
 Plymouth State1atOswego2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 18 - Men:
 LawrenceatAurora NA 2:50 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes UC,MA 5:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:10 pm ET 
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMerrimack HE 7:30 pm ET 
 TuftsatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Notre DameatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 DenveratColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Outdoors at Lake Bemidji
 Friday, January 18 - Women:
 UConnatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratPost NC 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatLebanon Valley NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 5:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 6:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NH 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 7:10 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 19 - Men:
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 3:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatFinlandia NA 3:15 pm ET 
 UticaatManhattanville UC 3:30 pm ET 
 BabsonatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAdrian NA 4:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatBoston University NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 5:00 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatTrine NA 5:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatWilkes UC 5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 LawrenceatLake Forest NA 4:30 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 5:40 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 6:40 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
(3) King'sPPDatLebanon ValleyPPD UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Postponed
 HamiltonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Royal MilitaryatArmy West Point EX 7:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
(2) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(3) Postponed
 Saturday, January 19 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 BrownatClarkson EC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 1:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyPPDatWilkesPPD NC 1:30 pm ET Postponed
 MaineatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatBemidji State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 1:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
(3) RensselaervsUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUMass Boston NE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatPost NH 5:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSuffolk NE 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 8:00 pm CT 
(1) Postponed
(2) Outdoor game at Lake Bemidji (Hockey Day Minnesota 2019)
(3) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
 
 Sunday, January 20 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 2:40 pm ET 
(2) Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 4:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(3) Notre DamevsWisconsin B1 6:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(1) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(2) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(3) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 20 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 2:30 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, January 21 - Men:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Monday, January 21 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Men:
 Holy CrossatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NC 7:35 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Women:
 AmherstatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 24 - Men:
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 

Friday, January 18, 2019  3:54:17 AM  EST 
237291008 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18