2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 22, 2014
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Alabama Huntsville (ALH)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 3, Alabama Huntsville 2
New Records: Lake Superior State 16-15-1, Alabama Huntsville 1-32-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Kovarik, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Doug Martinson, Ben Cobb
Attendance: 2311
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior State  1 1 1 3    Lake Superior State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alabama Huntsville  1 1 0 2    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior State  9 19 11 39    Lake Superior State  3 / 6 0 
 Alabama Huntsville  9 6 5 20    Alabama Huntsville  2 / 4 0 



Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Ian Miller  1-0-1  4/+1   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-0-0  3/+1   C 7 Dan Radke  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  1/+3  
 
Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  3/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-1-1  0/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  1-0-1  5/E
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/E
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Matt Larose  DNP
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Ian Miller (5) (Gus Correale, Andrew Perrault) 6:01 
 LSS (+): 16,13,8,25,27,G30   ALH (-): 22,33,23,3,24,G35
 LSS-1 Mitchell Nardi (2-Hooking) ALH 0x1 9:23 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Jeff Vanderlugt (4) (Doug Reid) 19:32 
 ALH (+): 21,16,2,23,6,G35   LSS (-): 7,18,5,17,11,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-2 Gus Correale (2-Hooking) ALH 0x2 1:41 
 ALH-1 Cody Marooney (2-Interference) LSS 0x1 2:02 
 ALH  2 - 5x5  Matt Salhany (5) (unassisted) 2:23 
 ALH (+): 22,4,6,33,G35   LSS (-): 7,29,33,24,G30
 ALH-2 Matt Salhany (2-Interference) LSS 0x2 11:48 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Stephen Perfetto (7) (Colin Campbell) 18:06 
 LSS (+): 14,11,27,18,25,G30   ALH (-): 23,33,22,28,24,G35
 LSS-3 Eric Drapluk (2-Tripping) ALH 0x3 19:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  3 - 6x6  GW  Dan Radke (6) (Matt Bruneteau, Colin Campbell) 10:39 
 LSS (+): 7,27,11,25,18,G30   ALH (-): 21,16,8,24,3,G35

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 9-5-1)  8 5 5 18 60:00 2
 
 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmine Guerriero (L, 1-16-0)  8 18 10 36 59:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0



First Star: Dan Radke (Lake Superior State)
Second Star: Stephen Perfetto (Lake Superior State)
Third Star: Matt Salhany (Alabama Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  12:21:54 PM  EST 
193456854 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18