2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 13, 2013
Minnesota State (MNS) at Alabama Huntsville (ALH)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 4, Alabama Huntsville 1
New Records: Minnesota State 10-7-0, Alabama Huntsville 1-16-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tommy Albindia, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Doug Martinson, Benjamin Cobb
Attendance: 1291
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 0 3 4    Minnesota State  3 / 7 (.429) 
 Alabama Huntsville  0 0 1 1    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  20 13 14 47    Minnesota State  6 / 12 0 
 Alabama Huntsville  5 11 8 24    Alabama Huntsville  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-2-2  4/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  5/E
LW 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  1-1-2  4/E   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-2-2  3/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  1-0-1  2/E
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  1-0-1  3/E   C 25 Zach Stepan  0-1-1  3/E   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  1-1-2  4/E
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Jordan Nelson  0-0-0  5/E   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  3/-1   G 34 Cole Huggins  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Carter Foguth  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Stephon Williams  DNP
LD 11 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 Mat Knoll  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/E   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-1-1  1/+1   C 11 Jack Prince  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  2/-1   C 5 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Carter Foguth (2-High-Sticking) ALH 0x1 3:12 
 ALH-1 Ben Reinhardt (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 5:33 
 ALH-2 Graeme Strukoff (2-Slashing) MNS 0x2 8:16 
 ALH-3 Wade Schools (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 1x3 11:03 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Dylan Margonari (4) (Teddy Blueger, Zach Stepan) 12:45 
 MNS: 26,23,25,11,9,G34   ALH: 23,33,4,6,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-4 Stephen McKenna (2-Slashing) MNS 1x4 5:57 
 MNS-2 Carter Foguth (2-High-Sticking) ALH 0x2 13:01 
 MNS-3 Johnny McInnis (2-Hooking) ALH 0x3 15:31 
 MNS-4 Bryce Gervais (2-High-Sticking) ALH 0x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Jack Prince (2) (Matt Salhany, Joakim Broberg) 3:46 
 ALH (+): 11,22,24,25,26,G30   MNS (-): 12,27,23,19,7,G34
 ALH-5 Brandon Carlson (2-Hooking) MNS 2x5 4:15 
 MNS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jean-Paul Lafontaine (7) (Johnny McInnis, Matt Leitner) 4:33 
 MNS: 7,18,22,12,19,G34   ALH: 5,9,12,22,G30
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Zach Lehrke (3) (Mat Knoll, Teddy Blueger) 7:21 
 MNS (+): 23,19,12,10,11,G34   ALH (-): 5,9,12,24,26,G30
 ALH-6 Stephen McKenna (2-Charging) MNS 3x6 13:48 
 MNS  4 - 6x5 PP  Johnny McInnis (6) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Matt Leitner) 14:16 
 MNS: 7,19,22,12,18,G34   ALH: 4,6,23,33,G30
 MNS-5 Max Gaede (2-Interference) ALH 0x5 14:26 
 MNS-6 Max Gaede (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:42 
 ALH-7 Cody Marooney (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:42 
 ALH-8 Brent Fletcher (2-Boarding) MNS 3x7 16:42 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cole Huggins  5 5 0 10 25:55 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Cole Huggins (W, 7-3-0)  0 6 7 13 34:03 1
 
 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-9-0)  19 13 11 43 60:00 4



First Star: Jean-Paul Lafontaine (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Johnny McInnis (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Zach Lehrke (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:11:12 PM  EST 
144167625 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17