2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 10, 2014
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 7, Alabama Huntsville 1
New Records: Notre Dame 11-8-1, Alabama Huntsville 1-22-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Mark Wilkins
Linesmen: Jeremy Lewis, Brent Gawlik
Attendance: 4718
Start Time: 7:40 pm  End Time: 9:52 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  0 0 1 1    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  3 3 1 7    Notre Dame  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  7 4 7 18    Alabama Huntsville  5 / 10 0 
 Notre Dame  8 18 11 37    Notre Dame  3 / 6 0 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/-3   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-0-0  1/+1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  3/-2   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-5   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  0/-3  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  2/+1   C 10 David Gerths  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Sam Herr  1-1-2  4/+3   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-3-4  2/+3   RW 21 Bryan Rust  3-1-4  5/+3
LW 22 Mario Lucia  0-1-1  3/E   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  1-0-1  2/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-1-1  2/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  4/+1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 5 Robbie Russo  1-1-2  4/+3   G 31 Joe Rogers  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Robbie Russo (4) (Kevin Lind, David Gerths) 0:38 
 NDM (+): 5,25,10,11,16,G33   ALH (-): 8,11,23,2,3,G30
 ALH-1 Joakim Broberg (2-Boarding) NDM 0x1 1:02 
 NDM-1 Thomas DiPauli (2-Interference) ALH 0x1 3:44 
 NDM  2 - 6x6  GW  Bryan Rust (5) (T. J. Tynan, Sam Herr) 10:53 
 NDM (+): 21,18,12,25,5,G33   ALH (-): 8,11,23,2,3,G30
 ALH-2 Wade Schools (2-Elbowing) NDM 1x2 11:02 
 NDM  3 - 6x5 PP  Sam Herr (9) (T. J. Tynan, Bryan Rust) 12:58 
 NDM: 12,18,21,5,6,G33   ALH: 11,2,3,26,G30
 NDM-2 Thomas DiPauli (2-O-HOLDING) ALH 0x2 13:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM  4 - 6x6  Bryan Rust (6) (Shayne Taker) 9:43 
 NDM (+): 21,3,12,18,28,G33   ALH (-): 8,11,23,3,26,G30
 ALH-3 Regan Soquila (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) NDM 2x3 11:40 
 NDM  5 - 6x5 PP  T. J. Tynan (5) (Robbie Russo, Steven Fogarty) 12:24 
 NDM: 18,5,26,12,21,G33   ALH: 33,22,26,24,G30
 NDM  6 - 6x6  Vince Hinostroza (4) (Mario Lucia, Austin Wuthrich) 19:06 
 NDM (+): 13,22,27,25,5,G33   ALH (-): 12,16,9,3,26,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Matt Salhany (3) (Brent Fletcher, Graeme Strukoff) 3:48 
 ALH (+): 22,33,2,25,4,G30   NDM (-): 16,22,13,25,5,G33
 NDM  7 - 6x6  HT  Bryan Rust (7) (T. J. Tynan) 6:25 
 NDM (+): 21,18,12,25,5,G33   ALH (-): 12,16,9,3,26,G30
 ALH-4 Craig Pierce (2-Slashing) 8:59 
 NDM-3 Austin Wuthrich (2-Slashing) 8:59 
 ALH-5 Wade Schools (2-Hooking) NDM 2x4 15:03 

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-12-0)  5 15 10 30 60:00 7
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chad Katunar (W, 2-1-0)  7 4 5 16 55:03 1
 Joe Rogers  0 0 1 1 4:57 0



First Star: Bryan Rust (Notre Dame)
Second Star: T. J. Tynan (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Robbie Russo (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:16:20 PM  EST 
145762258 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17