2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 3, Alabama Huntsville 0
New Records: Northern Michigan 5-5-1, Alabama Huntsville 0-11-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Michael Elam
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Dan Joupperi
Attendance: 1873
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Northern Michigan  2 1 0 3    Northern Michigan  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  5 7 4 16    Alabama Huntsville  3 / 6 0 
 Northern Michigan  22 10 9 41    Northern Michigan  4 / 8 0 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 26 Erik Higby  0-1-1  1/+1   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 15 Dominik Shine  1-1-2  8/+1
LW 9 Reed Seckel  1-0-1  2/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  4/E
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-1-1  3/+1   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 7 Sami Salminen  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 6 Nathan Taurence  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  3/E   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  GW  Dominik Shine (1) (Shane Sooth, Erik Higby) 4:03 
 NMU (+): 15,11,26,23,42,G30   ALH (-): 4,6,8,22,33,G30
 ALH-1 Wade Schools (2-Cross-Checking) NMU 1x1 10:10 
 NMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Reed Seckel (3) (Dominik Shine, Sami Salminen) 11:31 
 NMU: 9,15,7,18,26,G30   ALH: 4,6,23,33,G30
 ALH-2 Stephen McKenna (2-Interference) NMU 1x2 11:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  3 - 6x6  Sami Salminen (1) (Cohen Adair, Wade Epp) 7:09 
 NMU (+): 7,22,27,20,24,G30   ALH (-): 2,9,18,20,28,G30
 NMU-1 Darren Nowick (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 0x1 9:36 
 NMU-2 Wade Epp (2-Boarding) ALH 0x2 11:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-3 Jake Baker (2-Interference) ALH 0x3 5:01 
 NMU-4 CJ Ludwig (2-Tripping) ALH 0x4 7:30 
 ALH-3 Joakim Broberg (2-Holding) NMU 1x3 14:32 

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-6-0)  20 5 0 25 29:29 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Matt Larose  0 0 0 0 1:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Matt Larose  0 4 9 13 27:51 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström (W, 4-3-1)  5 7 4 16 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:11:04 PM  EST 
144007217 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17