2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 4, Alabama Huntsville 0
New Records: Northern Michigan 6-5-1, Alabama Huntsville 0-12-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Michael Elam
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Dan Joupperi
Attendance: 1937
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Northern Michigan  1 1 2 4    Northern Michigan  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  9 4 4 17    Alabama Huntsville  3 / 6 0 
 Northern Michigan  6 11 16 33    Northern Michigan  4 / 8 0 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  4/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Larose  DNP
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 DJ Vandercook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Reed Seckel  1-0-1  2/+2   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-3-3  1/+3   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  1-0-1  3/+3
LW 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Sami Salminen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  1-0-1  4/+2   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  1-1-2  2/+2   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  3/E   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Cody Marooney (2-Hooking) NMU 1x1 19:16 
 NMU  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  CJ Ludwig (5) (Stephan Vigier, Mitch Jones) 19:34 
 NMU: 24,40,4,29,11,G30   ALH: 4,6,16,22,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-1 Ryan Kesti (2-Tripping) ALH 0x1 8:56 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Wade Epp (1) (CJ Ludwig, Stephan Vigier) 12:21 
 NMU (+): 27,24,40,9,29,G30   ALH (-): 11,12,22,24,26,G35
 NMU-2 Reed Seckel (2-Interference) ALH 0x2 16:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-3 Ryan Daugherty (2-Interference) ALH 0x3 9:13 
 NMU  3 - 6x6  Reed Seckel (4) (unassisted) 11:44 
 NMU (+): 9,24,27,29,40,G30   ALH (-): 2,16,21,28,57,G35
 ALH-2 Graeme Strukoff (2-Roughing) 11:44 
 NMU-4 Ryan Daugherty (2-Cross-Checking) 11:44 
 NMU  4 - 6x6  EA  Ryan Daugherty (2) (Luke Eibler, Stephan Vigier) 13:55 
 NMU (+): 29,18,40,4,11,15   ALH (-): 2,8,21,24,26,G35
 ALH-3 Alex Allan (2-Tripping) NMU 1x2 13:55 

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmine Guerriero (L, 0-6-0)  5 10 14 29 60:00 4
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström (W, 5-3-1)  9 4 2 15 53:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Mathias Dahlström  0 0 2 2 6:05 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:01:16 PM  EST 
144006420 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17