2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Northeastern (NOE)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 9, Alabama Huntsville 1
New Records: Northeastern 1-0-0, Alabama Huntsville 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Kevin Shea
Linesmen: Bob Bernard, Matt Riegert
Attendance: 2487
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  0 1 0 1    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Northeastern  4 3 2 9    Northeastern  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  8 8 11 27    Alabama Huntsville  10 / 31 0 
 Northeastern  28 12 12 52    Northeastern  12 / 35 1 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Chad Brears  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 33 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  4/-1   C 20 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-3   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-1-1  3/-2  
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 79 Cody Ferriero  0-1-1  5/E   C 19 Mike Szmatula  0-3-3  7/+2   RW 12 Zach Aston-Reese  0-1-1  2/E
LW 15 Kevin Roy  3-1-4  5/+4   C 18 John Stevens  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 14 Braden Pimm  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 7 Mike McMurtry  1-0-1  2/+2   C 27 Dalen Hedges  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 8 Adam Reid  1-0-1  2/+3
LW 16 Ryan Belonger  1-0-1  5/+1   C 22 Tanner Pond  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-1-1  2/+3   G 1 Derick Roy  DNP
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  0-2-2  0/+1   G 31 Clay Witt  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Jake Schechter  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 5 Matt Benning  1-2-3  6/+2   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Kevin Roy (1) (John Stevens) 0:46 
 NOE (+): 15,18,44,14,23,G31   ALH (-): 8,6,9,4,33,G30
 ALH-1 Wade Schools (2-Holding) NOE 1x1 4:12 
 NOE  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Dalen Hedges (1) (Zach Aston-Reese, Colton Saucerman) 6:07 
 NOE: 27,12,23,8,5,G31   ALH: 4,57,28,33,G30
 ALH-2 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Roughing) 6:11 
 NOE-1 Tanner Pond (2-Roughing) 6:11 
 ALH-3 Brandon Clowes (5-Hitting from Behind) NOE 3x4 6:53 
 ALH-4 Brandon Clowes (10-Game Misconduct) 6:53 
 NOE  3 - 6x5 PP  Matt Benning (1) (Dalen Hedges, Colton Saucerman) 10:34 
 NOE: 5,27,23,8,12,G31   ALH: 16,33,6,4,G30
 NOE  4 - 6x5 PP  Braden Pimm (1) (Mike Szmatula, Cody Ferriero) 11:05 
 NOE: 14,19,15,79,18,G31   ALH: 26,7,3,20,G30
 NOE-2 Adam Reid (2-Charging) ALH 0x1 15:13 
 ALH-5 Ben Reinhardt (2-Interference) (Served by Stephen McKenna) 17:50 
 NOE-3 Dax Lauwers (2-Diving) 17:50 
 NOE-4 Matt Benning (2-Interference) ALH 0x2 18:07 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-5 Josh Manson (2-Elbowing) ALH 0x3 0:11 
 NOE  5 - 6x6  Mike McMurtry (1) (Josh Manson, Mike Szmatula) 5:31 
 NOE (+): 7,11,19,3,8,G31   ALH (-): 57,23,26,3,20,G30
 ALH-6 Anderson White (2-Roughing) 7:08 
 ALH-7 Anderson White (2-Instigating) (Served by Jack Prince) NOE 3x5 7:08 
 NOE-6 Torin Snydeman (2-Roughing) 7:08 
 NOE-7 Dustin Darou (2-Elbowing) ALH 0x4 11:40 
 NOE-8 Josh Manson (2-Interference) ALH 0x5 12:57 
 NOE  6 - 6x6  Adam Reid (1) (Kevin Roy, Dax Lauwers) 15:10 
 NOE (+): 8,15,11,7,44,G31   ALH (-): 57,7,4,3,20,G30
 NOE-9 Dustin Darou (2-Holding) ALH 0x6 16:58 
 ALH-8 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Roughing) 17:48 
 NOE  7 - 5x5  Kevin Roy (2) (Mike Szmatula, Matt Benning) 18:19 
 NOE (+): 15,19,3,5,G31   ALH (-): 16,7,26,3,G30
 ALH  1 - 5x5  Chad Brears (1) (Brandon Carlson, Frank Misuraca) 18:49 
 ALH (+): 9,6,4,8,G30   NOE (-): 27,44,12,23,G31
 NOE-10 Dax Lauwers (2-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) ALH 0x7 18:49 
 ALH-9 Alex Allan (2-Interference) 19:49 
 NOE-11 Braden Pimm (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Kevin Roy) ALH 0x8 19:59 
 NOE-12 Braden Pimm (10-Game Misconduct) 19:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-10 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Interference) 1:49 
 NOE  8 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Belonger (1) (Matt Benning) 4:40 
 NOE (+): 16,5,8,3,G31   ALH (-): 24,23,21,11,6,G30
 NOE  9 - 6x6  HT  Kevin Roy (3) (unassisted) 18:08 
 NOE (+): 15,23,44,17,12,G31   ALH (-): 9,33,28,4,8,G30

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-1-0)  16 0 0 16 11:05 4
 Carmine Guerriero  8 0 0 8 8:55 0
 Matt Larose  0 9 10 19 40:00 5
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clay Witt (W, 1-0-0)  8 7 0 15 39:39 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Clay Witt  0 0 11 11 20:00 0



First Star: Kevin Roy (Northeastern)
Second Star: Matt Benning (Northeastern)
Third Star: Mike Szmatula (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:32:07 AM  EST 
144176329 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17