2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
St. Cloud State (STC) at Alabama Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 10, Alabama Huntsville 0
New Records: St. Cloud State 7-1-1, Alabama Huntsville 0-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Doug Martinson, Steve Clough
Attendance: 1824
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  3 6 1 10    St. Cloud State  4 / 7 (.571) 
 Alabama Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama Huntsville  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  11 22 14 47    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 
 Alabama Huntsville  5 2 4 11    Alabama Huntsville  7 / 25 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 8 Cory Thorson  2-2-4  4/+2   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 9 Joey Benik  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 18 Garrett Milan  1-0-1  1/+3   C 11 Kalle Kossila  1-2-3  1/+2   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  2-1-3  6/+3
LW 6 Daniel Tedesco  1-1-2  5/+1   C 13 David Morley  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 10 Ryan Papa  0-2-2  0/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  3/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-1-1  3/+2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  DNP
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-3-3  5/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  1-0-1  2/+3   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-1-1  1/+2  
 
Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  3/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-3   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-5   G 32 C.J. Groh  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/-3  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  GW  Ethan Prow (1) (unassisted) 2:19 
 STC (+): 12,28,22,18,21,G35   ALH (-): 57,21,11,2,28,G35
 ALH-1 Anderson White (2-Interference) STC 0x1 4:21 
 STC-1 Jarrod Rabey (2-Hooking) ALH 0x1 7:52 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (2) (Kalle Kossila) 11:51 
 STC (+): 22,11,7,15,18,G35   ALH (-): 7,22,16,2,28,G35
 ALH-2 Cody Marooney (2-Slashing) STC 0x2 12:05 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Cory Thorson (2) (Niklas Nevalainen, Kevin Gravel) 19:39 
 STC (+): 8,15,7,9,26,G35   ALH (-): 6,4,8,18,33,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-3 Cody Marooney (2-Interference) STC 1x3 2:27 
 STC  4 - 6x5 PP  Cory Thorson (3) (David Morley, Andrew Prochno) 4:01 
 STC: 26,13,28,8,7,G35   ALH: 3,28,7,57,G35
 ALH-4 Regan Soquila (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Jack Prince) STC 3x6 4:34 
 ALH-5 Regan Soquila (10-Game Misconduct) 4:34 
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  Nic Dowd (5) (Cory Thorson, Andrew Prochno) 6:28 
 STC: 26,8,28,7,13,G35   ALH: 57,23,26,2,G35
 STC  6 - 6x5 PP  Kalle Kossila (4) (Joey Benik, Andrew Prochno) 9:01 
 STC: 11,9,28,12,22,G35   ALH: 2,26,16,23,G35
 STC  7 - 6x6  Joey Benik (3) (Cory Thorson, Jarrod Rabey) 9:43 
 STC (+): 9,8,2,19,26,G35   ALH (-): 11,21,57,3,28,G32
 ALH-6 Brandon Carlson (2-Hooking) STC 4x7 12:27 
 STC  8 - 6x5 PP  Jonny Brodzinski (3) (Ryan Papa, Daniel Tedesco) 14:01 
 STC: 26,28,6,22,19,G35   ALH: 3,26,23,7,G32
 STC  9 - 6x6  Garrett Milan (2) (Jonny Brodzinski, Kalle Kossila) 15:27 
 STC (+): 18,2,22,12,11,G35   ALH (-): 3,23,7,9,28,G32
 STC-2 Ethan Prow (2-Hooking) ALH 0x2 15:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-3 Ryan Papa (2-Holding) 6:12 
 ALH-7 Frank Misuraca (2-Holding) 6:12 
 STC-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Daniel Tedesco) ALH 0x3 9:07 
 STC  10 - 6x6  Daniel Tedesco (1) (Ryan Papa, David Morley) 12:12 
 STC (+): 6,28,13,12,10,G35   ALH (-): 11,21,3,28,57,G32
 STC-5 Kalle Kossila (2-Interference) ALH 0x4 15:32 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Lindgren (W, 1-0-1)  5 2 4 11 60:00 0
 
 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmine Guerriero (L, 0-5-0)  8 8 0 16 29:35 6
 C.J. Groh  0 6 0 6 6:13 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 C.J. Groh  0 2 13 15 24:07 1



First Star: Jonny Brodzinski (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Cory Thorson (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 16:57  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University5 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 13:45  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  3:43:11 PM  EST 
145738804 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17