2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
St. Cloud State (STC) at Alabama Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Alabama Huntsville 3
New Records: St. Cloud State 8-1-1, Alabama Huntsville 0-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Doug Martinson, Steve Clough
Attendance: 1508
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  1 2 1 4    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Alabama Huntsville  1 0 2 3    Alabama Huntsville  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  16 15 11 42    St. Cloud State  2 / 4 0 
 Alabama Huntsville  7 1 7 15    Alabama Huntsville  5 / 10 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 8 Cory Thorson  1-0-1  1/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 9 Joey Benik  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  4/E   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-0-0  3/E
LW 6 Daniel Tedesco  1-0-1  4/+1   C 13 David Morley  1-2-3  4/+3   RW 10 Ryan Papa  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-1-1  1/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  2/+2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-0-0  2/+2   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  DNP
LD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 25 Joakim Broberg  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Regan Soquila  1-0-1  1/+1   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/-2   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  2/E   C 5 Stephen McKenna  1-0-1  2/E   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-1-1  0/E
LD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-1-1  1/-2   G 30 Matt Larose  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-2   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 26 Wade Schools  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Cory Thorson (4) (Andrew Prochno, Joey Benik) 6:17 
 STC (+): 8,28,9,26,12,G29   ALH (-): 25,28,4,21,16,G30
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Regan Soquila (1) (Wade Schools, Matt Salhany) 10:56 
 ALH (+): 12,26,22,2,11,G30   STC (-): 8,19,40,9,18,G29
 ALH-1 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Slashing) STC 0x1 13:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Jonny Brodzinski (2-Interference) ALH 0x1 1:13 
 ALH-2 Steven Koshey (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 4:45 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (6) (David Morley) 8:56 
 STC (+): 26,13,15,9,7,G29   ALH (-): 4,23,33,6,8,G30
 STC  3 - 6x6  David Morley (2) (Ryan Papa, Nick Oliver) 13:40 
 STC (+): 13,12,27,10,28,G29   ALH (-): 19,9,28,24,5,G30
 ALH-3 Craig Pierce (2-Holding the Stick) STC 0x3 16:38 
 ALH-4 Cody Marooney (2-Slashing) STC 0x4 16:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-5 Wade Schools (2-Elbowing) STC 0x5 1:12 
 ALH  2 - 6x6  Stephen McKenna (1) (Craig Pierce, Frank Misuraca) 3:31 
 ALH (+): 5,19,9,6,4,G30   STC (-): 37,19,40,27,17,G29
 STC-2 Nick Oliver (2-Charging) ALH 1x2 13:10 
 ALH  3 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Vanderlugt (1) (Steven Koshey, Matt Salhany) 13:51 
 ALH: 24,12,11,21,22,G30   STC: 26,7,27,11,G29
 STC  4 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Tedesco (2) (David Morley, Ryan Papa) 14:18 
 STC (+): 7,15,6,13,10,G29   ALH (-): 6,33,4,8,23,G30

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 7-1-0)  6 1 5 12 60:00 3
 
 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Larose (L, 0-5-0)  15 13 10 38 58:56 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 0



First Star: Daniel Tedesco (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: David Morley (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Matt Salhany (Alabama Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:50:43 AM  EST 
143952599 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17