2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 28, 2013
Alabama Huntsville (ALH) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 3, Alabama Huntsville 2
New Records: Wisconsin 10-5-1, Alabama Huntsville 1-19-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Kevin Shea
Linesmen: Matt Gerlach, Dan Carey
Attendance: 9775
Start Time: 8:07 pm  End Time: 10:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama Huntsville  0 1 1 2    Alabama Huntsville  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Wisconsin  2 0 1 3    Wisconsin  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama Huntsville  5 7 8 20    Alabama Huntsville  6 / 12 0 
 Wisconsin  14 19 12 45    Wisconsin  3 / 6 0 



Alabama Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 33 Brent Fletcher  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 23 Cody Marooney  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Chad Brears  1-0-1  1/E   C 16 Doug Reid  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Brandon Clowes  0-1-1  0/E
LW 57 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-2   C 11 Jack Prince  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 22 Matt Salhany  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Regan Soquila  0-0-0  0/+1   C 5 Stephen McKenna  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-1-1  1/E   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Larose  DNP
LD 3 Anderson White  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 26 Wade Schools  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Carmine Guerriero  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 6 Brandon Carlson  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 21 Grant Besse  0-1-1  5/+1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  5/E
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  1-0-1  2/+2   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Jedd Soleway  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Landon Peterson  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  3/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 20 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Chase Drake  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Jefferson Dahl (2) (Grant Besse, Kevin Schulze) 3:47 
 WIS (+): 14,21,28,25,24,G30   ALH (-): 4,6,8,23,33,G35
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Joseph LaBate (6) (Tyler Barnes, Mark Zengerle) 4:36 
 WIS (+): 16,7,9,27,19,G30   ALH (-): 11,22,26,3,57,G35
 Timeout - Alabama Huntsville 4:36 
 ALH-1 Stephen McKenna (2-Checking from Behind) WIS 0x1 6:27 
 ALH-2 Wade Schools (2-Checking from Behind) 15:57 
 ALH-3 Anderson White (2-Roughing) WIS 0x2 15:57 
 WIS-1 Sean Little (2-Roughing) 15:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-4 Brandon Clowes (2-Slashing) WIS 0x3 10:14 
 WIS-2 Sean Little (2-Boarding) ALH 1x1 13:01 
 WIS-3 Jefferson Dahl (2-Interference) ALH 1x2 13:47 
 ALH  1 - 6x4 PP  Chad Brears (4) (Brandon Clowes, Graeme Strukoff) 14:56 
 ALH: 9,18,2,11,12,G35   WIS: 19,27,12,G30
 ALH-5 Wade Schools (2-Holding) WIS 0x4 16:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-6 Wade Schools (2-Slashing) WIS 0x5 6:15 
 WIS  3 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Barnes (7) (Chase Drake, Mark Zengerle) 17:58 
 WIS (+): 7,5,9,16,20,G30   ALH (-): 3,4,11,22,57,G35
 Timeout - Wisconsin 18:06 
 ALH  2 - 6x6  EA  Jack Prince (3) (Doug Reid, Anderson White) 19:41 
 ALH (+): 11,3,22,6,12,16   WIS (-): 25,9,7,19,27,G30

 End of Game 



 Alabama Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmine Guerriero (L, 1-9-0)  12 19 11 42 58:06 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:54 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Landon Peterson  5 6 0 11 36:34 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Landon Peterson  0 0 2 2 9:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Landon Peterson (W, 3-4-1)  0 0 5 5 13:45 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:09:37 AM  EST 
144107728 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17