2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 10, 2013
Army (ARM) at Boston College (BC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 11, Army 0
New Records: Boston College 6-2-1, Army 0-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Tim Low
Linesmen: Chris Aughe, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 5492
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Boston College  4 3 4 11    Boston College  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  3 11 16 30    Army  6 / 12 0 
 Boston College  21 14 14 49    Boston College  5 / 21 1 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-0-0  3/-3   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-2   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Joe Bruckler  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  3/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  2/-3   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Connor Costello  0-0-0  2/-5   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  0/-3  
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  2-2-4  4/+3   C 24 Bill Arnold  1-3-4  2/+4   RW 26 Austin Cangelosi  1-2-3  1/+4
LW 27 Quinn Smith  0-1-1  0/+1   C 23 Patrick Brown  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 14 Adam Gilmour  1-2-3  2/+1
LW 19 Ryan Fitzgerald  1-2-3  4/+2   C 12 Kevin Hayes  1-2-3  5/+2   RW 22 Evan Richardson  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 20 Peter McMullen  0-1-1  4/+1   C 21 Matthew Gaudreau  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Chris Calnan  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 10 Danny Linell  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Brian Billett  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ian McCoshen  1-1-2  4/+4   RD 5 Michael Matheson  1-0-1  6/+3   G 29 Brad Barone  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Scott Savage  0-1-1  6/+3   RD 6 Steve Santini  0-1-1  2/+2   G 30 Thatcher Demko  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Garret Peterson (2-Tripping) BC 1x1 3:03 
 BC  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Johnny Gaudreau (8) (Scott Savage) 4:11 
 BC: 13,24,23,3,5,G1   ARM: 14,28,18,3,G1
 BC  2 - 6x6  Johnny Gaudreau (9) (Bill Arnold, Steve Santini) 8:40 
 BC (+): 13,24,7,6,26,G1   ARM (-): 24,20,10,7,3,G1
 BC  3 - 6x6  Bill Arnold (3) (Austin Cangelosi, Johnny Gaudreau) 11:48 
 BC (+): 24,26,13,3,10,G1   ARM (-): 3,13,15,20,27,G1
 ARM-2 Connor Costello (2-Interference) BC 2x2 12:59 
 BC  4 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Fitzgerald (4) (Adam Gilmour, Kevin Hayes) 13:27 
 BC: 19,14,12,10,28,G1   ARM: 18,11,3,26,G1
 ARM-3 Josh Roberts (2-Cross-Checking) BC 2x3 15:01 
 BC-1 Patrick Brown (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 15:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BC  5 - 6x6  Evan Richardson (2) (Ryan Fitzgerald, Kevin Hayes) 2:38 
 BC (+): 22,19,12,28,6,G1   ARM (-): 24,19,3,17,20,G1
 BC-2 Quinn Smith (2-Interference) ARM 0x2 5:26 
 BC-3 Ian McCoshen (2-Interference) ARM 0x3 8:01 
 BC  6 - 6x6  Matthew Gaudreau (1) (Peter McMullen, Chris Calnan) 14:41 
 BC (+): 21,20,11,5,3,G1   ARM (-): 19,17,18,6,28,G1
 ARM-4 Joe Kozlak (2-Roughing) BC 3x4 16:37 
 BC  7 - 6x5 PP  Adam Gilmour (2) (Ian McCoshen, Quinn Smith) 16:44 
 BC: 14,3,27,5,23,G1   ARM: 27,26,4,21,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BC  8 - 6x6  Michael Matheson (2) (Adam Gilmour) 1:33 
 BC (+): 5,14,23,27,3,G1   ARM (-): 10,6,15,21,13,G35
 BC-4 Steve Santini (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Chris Calnan) ARM 0x4 1:53 
 BC-5 Steve Santini (10-Disqualification) 1:53 
 BC  9 - 5x6 SH  Ian McCoshen (3) (Austin Cangelosi, Bill Arnold) 2:21 
 BC (+): 3,26,24,28,G29   ARM (-): 6,18,15,14,26,G35
 ARM-5 Mac Lalor (2-Tripping) 4:45 
 BC  10 - 6x6  Austin Cangelosi (4) (Johnny Gaudreau, Bill Arnold) 11:20 
 BC (+): 26,13,24,7,5,G29   ARM (-): 6,11,14,18,26,G35
 BC  11 - 6x6  Kevin Hayes (5) (Ryan Fitzgerald, Isaac MacLeod) 12:59 
 BC (+): 12,19,7,28,22,G29   ARM (-): 6,21,27,15,13,G35
 ARM-6 Mac Lalor (2-High-Sticking) BC 3x5 18:05 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 0-6-0)  17 8 0 25 34:41 6
 Parker Gahagen  0 3 10 13 25:19 5
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brian Billett (W, 3-2-0)  3 11 1 15 41:33 0
 Brad Barone  0 0 15 15 18:27 0



First Star: Johnny Gaudreau (Boston College)
Second Star: Adam Gilmour (Boston College)
Third Star: Bill Arnold (Boston College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:47:43 PM  EST 
164647519 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17