2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Army (ARM) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 5, Army 4 - OT
New Records: Bentley 16-10-4, Army 3-24-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, Dan Helbach
Attendance: 645
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 0 3 0 4    Army  3 / 4 (.750) 
 Bentley  1 1 2 1 5    Bentley  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  6 11 15 0 32    Army  9 / 29 0 
 Bentley  15 10 12 3 40    Bentley  7 / 14 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  1-2-3  4/E   C 15 Clint Carlisle  1-2-3  3/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  2-0-2  5/E
LW 17 Joe Bruckler  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 6 Connor Costello  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-2-2  2/-1   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  2/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  7/E
LW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  2-0-2  3/E   RW 16 Max French  0-0-0  3/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  4/+2   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Derek Bacon  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-1-1  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-2-2  5/+1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-3-3  2/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Charlie Donners  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Alex Grieve (2-Elbowing) ARM 0x1 6:35 
 BEN-2 Tyler Krause (2-Tripping) ARM 1x2 10:51 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  C.J. Reuschlein (10) (Clint Carlisle, Maurice Alvarez) 11:20 
 ARM: 13,3,14,24,15,G35   BEN: 4,21,27,17,G30
 ARM-1 Clint Carlisle (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 14:03 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (8) (Michael Reardon, Alex Kubiak) 19:43 
 BEN (+): 27,15,20,17,18,G30   ARM (-): 13,21,14,15,3,G35
 ARM-2 Mac Lalor (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 ARM-3 Brian Schultz (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 BEN-3 Brett Gensler (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 BEN-4 Alex Grieve (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-4 C.J. Reuschlein (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 3:37 
 ARM-5 C.J. Reuschlein (10-Misconduct) 3:37 
 BEN-5 Max French (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 3:37 
 ARM-6 Mac Lalor (2-Tripping) BEN 0x2 10:32 
 ARM-7 Jonny Gehrt (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 1x3 15:40 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Derek Bacon (4) (Brett Switzer, Matt Blomquist) 17:15 
 BEN: 25,27,16,22,21,G30   ARM: 10,3,21,28,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-8 Christian Pomarico (5-Boarding) BEN 2x5 3:19 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (18) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 5:51 
 BEN: 12,24,21,26,23,G30   ARM: 18,11,21,14,G35
 ARM-9 Joe Kozlak (2-Goaltender Interference) BEN 3x6 7:36 
 BEN  4 - 6x4 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (19) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 7:56 
 BEN: 12,24,21,23,26,G30   ARM: 21,28,18,G35
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Joe Kozlak (6) (Clint Carlisle) 12:15 
 ARM (+): 14,3,15,18,13,G35   BEN (-): 18,22,20,15,9,G30
 BEN-6 Alex Kubiak (2-Elbowing) ARM 2x3 14:52 
 ARM  3 - 6x5 PP  Joe Kozlak (7) (Maurice Alvarez, C.J. Reuschlein) 15:58 
 ARM: 14,24,13,3,15,G35   BEN: 21,22,4,16,G30
 BEN-7 Charlie Donners (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 3x4 17:43 
 ARM  4 - 6x5 PP  EA  Clint Carlisle (7) (C.J. Reuschlein) 19:04 
 ARM: 24,13,3,15,14,7   BEN: 20,16,25,18,G30

 Overtime (2:18) 
 BEN  5 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Deresky (2) (Alex Kubiak) 2:18 
 BEN (+): 11,17,27,24,21,G30   ARM (-): 28,3,24,11,27,G35

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Parker Gahagen  14 9 9 0 32 54:40 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Parker Gahagen  0 0 1 0 1 3:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Parker Gahagen (L, 0-6-0)  0 0 0 2 2 3:14 1
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  5 5 0 0 10 30:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Branden Komm  0 1 0 0 1 5:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Branden Komm  0 5 1 0 6 11:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Branden Komm (W, 16-9-4)  0 0 11 0 11 14:42 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  1:40:54 PM  EST 
164886700 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17