2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
Canisius (CNS) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 8, Army 2
New Records: Canisius 5-7-1, Army 2-11-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Kenneth Gates
Linesmen: Matthew Lanahan, Eric Holvig
Attendance: 1704
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  2 1 5 8    Canisius  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Army  2 0 0 2    Army  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  13 8 14 35    Canisius  6 / 12 2 
 Army  7 10 4 21    Army  4 / 8 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-3-3  5/+4   C 93 Ralph Cuddemi  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  2-1-3  3/+3
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-1-1  1/-1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 63 Shane Conacher  1-0-1  5/E
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  1-0-1  2/+1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 26 Patrick Sullivan  1-2-3  3/+3
LW 49 Tyler Wiseman  1-0-1  4/+1   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-1-1  3/E
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/+4   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  2/+3   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Rumble  1-1-2  1/+2   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Geoff Fortman  0-0-0  1/+2  
 
Army Lineup
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-2   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  2/-1   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 6 Connor Costello  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  5/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  1-0-1  1/E   RD 4 Ryan Nick  0-1-1  1/-1   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  C.J. Reuschlein (6) (unassisted) 3:36 
 ARM (+): 13,6,15,18,11,G1   CNS (-): 63,8,3,13,24,G31
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (7) (Ralph Cuddemi, Cody Freeman) 4:43 
 CNS (+): 15,20,93,27,16,G31   ARM (-): 19,28,18,20,24,G1
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Chris Rumble (2) (Patrick Sullivan, Matthew Grazen) 12:36 
 CNS (+): 24,3,20,94,26,G31   ARM (-): 24,20,7,6,28,G1
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Christian Pomarico (1) (Clint Carlisle, Ryan Nick) 12:57 
 ARM (+): 3,15,11,4,13,G1   CNS (-): 63,8,3,4,13,G31
 CNS-1 Mitch McCrank (2-Elbowing) ARM 0x1 12:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Shane Hearn (2-Hooking) CNS 0x1 0:45 
 CNS  3 - 6x6  GW  Braeden Rigney (3) (Patrick Sullivan, Ben Danford) 8:19 
 CNS (+): 61,26,27,24,91,G31   ARM (-): 11,15,13,23,6,G1
 ARM-2 Josh Roberts (2-Hooking) CNS 0x2 13:29 
 CNS-2 Ben Danford (2-Hitting from Behind) ARM 0x2 15:16 
 CNS-3 Mitch McCrank (2-Roughing) ARM 0x3 19:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Clint Carlisle (2-Cross-Checking) 0:24 
 CNS  4 - 5x5  Kyle Gibbons (8) (Cody Freeman, Chris Rumble) 0:47 
 CNS (+): 15,24,20,16,G31   ARM (-): 27,3,4,26,G1
 CNS-4 Shane Conacher (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 1:23 
 CNS-5 Braeden Rigney (2-Hitting from Behind) ARM 0x5 1:56 
 CNS  5 - 4x6 SH  Tyler Wiseman (2) (unassisted) 3:11 
 CNS (+): 49,3,27,G31   ARM (-): 20,14,13,18,15,G1
 CNS  6 - 6x6  Shane Conacher (1) (Stephen Miller, Mitch McCrank) 6:49 
 CNS (+): 63,4,13,94,16,G31   ARM (-): 13,23,15,11,4,G1
 CNS  7 - 6x6  Ralph Cuddemi (3) (Cody Freeman, Kyle Gibbons) 8:25 
 CNS (+): 93,4,15,20,25,G31   ARM (-): 19,6,14,18,8,G35
 CNS-6 Tyler Wiseman (2-Kneeing) ARM 0x6 13:23 
 CNS  8 - 5x6 SH  Patrick Sullivan (5) (Ryan Bohrer) 15:09 
 CNS (+): 26,4,27,63,G31   ARM (-): 13,14,15,20,24,G35
 ARM-4 Ryan Nick (2-Tripping) CNS 0x3 16:24 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 3-5-1)  5 10 4 19 60:00 2
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 2-10-0)  11 7 4 22 46:49 6
 Parker Gahagen  0 0 5 5 13:11 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:57:23 PM  EST 
144162584 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17