2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Army (ARM) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 4, Connecticut 3
New Records: Army 4-24-0, Connecticut 16-11-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, William Brennan
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Dan Panciocco
Attendance: 1473
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  2 1 1 4    Army  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Connecticut  2 1 0 3    Connecticut  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  10 6 11 27    Army  3 / 9 0 
 Connecticut  12 18 15 45    Connecticut  4 / 8 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  2/+1   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Willie Faust  2-0-2  2/E
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-1-1  2/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  1-0-1  3/-2   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 23 Luke Jenkins  0-1-1  1/+1   C 8 Kyle Vogel  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-2-2  3/+2   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-1-1  5/+1   C 13 Brent Norris  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-1-1  3/+1   C 9 Shawn Pauly  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Brett Skibba  0-1-1  0/E   C 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  1-0-1  2/E
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-0-0  5/-1   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Christian Neumann  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-1-1  3/+3   G 31 Rob Nichols  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Brent Norris (7) (Patrick Kirtland, Brant Harris) 6:36 
 CON (+): 13,24,23,5,2,G30   ARM (-): 28,20,21,27,7,G35
 CON  2 - 6x6  Shawn Pauly (8) (Billy Latta, Cody Sharib) 11:36 
 CON (+): 9,16,27,5,2,G30   ARM (-): 14,15,13,20,21,G35
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Kyle Vogel (1) (Josh Richards, Luke Jenkins) 12:28 
 ARM (+): 8,19,23,4,24,G35   CON (-): 18,4,10,21,33,G30
 CON-1 Jordan Sims (2-Tripping) ARM 1x1 15:37 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Willie Faust (6) (Andrew O'Leary, Mac Lalor) 16:07 
 ARM: 27,7,20,18,10,G35   CON: 23,9,5,3,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Shane Hearn (2-Interference) CON 0x1 1:03 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Willie Faust (7) (Brian Schultz, Maurice Alvarez) 7:17 
 ARM (+): 27,11,20,28,24,G35   CON (-): 7,17,3,19,28,G30
 CON  3 - 6x6  Trevor Gerling (8) (Brett Skibba, Jacob Poe) 11:40 
 CON (+): 18,5,10,21,2,G30   ARM (-): 18,13,14,15,3,G35
 ARM-2 Clint Carlisle (5-Boarding) CON 0x2 15:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-2 Shawn Pauly (2-Tripping) ARM 2x2 1:20 
 ARM  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  C.J. Reuschlein (11) (Joe Kozlak, Maurice Alvarez) 2:18 
 ARM: 13,14,24,3,15,G35   CON: 5,9,28,17,G30
 CON-3 Joey Ferriss (2-Tripping) ARM 2x3 7:21 
 CON-4 Brant Harris (2-Interference) ARM 2x4 15:32 
 ARM-3 Mac Lalor (2-Tripping) CON 0x3 16:37 
 Timeout - Connecticut 18:26 
 Timeout - Army 19:23 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Gahagen (W, 1-6-0)  10 17 4 31 47:15 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Parker Gahagen  0 0 11 11 12:39 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (L, 10-10-2)  8 5 10 23 58:36 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:24 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:52:03 AM  EST 
143946837 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17