2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 28, 2014
Army (ARM) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 5, Holy Cross 2
New Records: Army 5-25-0, Holy Cross 11-19-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kenneth Gates, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 938
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  2 1 2 5    Army  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  1 0 1 2    Holy Cross  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  11 7 11 29    Army  1 / 2 0 
 Holy Cross  9 20 18 47    Holy Cross  1 / 2 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  1-0-1  2/+1   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Shane Hearn  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  0-1-1  3/+2   C 15 Clint Carlisle  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  2-0-2  6/+2
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Kyle Plageman  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 4 Ryan Nick  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-2-2  1/+2   G 35 Parker Gahagen  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 18 Brett McKinnon  0-0-0  2/-2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 26 Nick Finn  0-0-0  6/-1   C 29 Mike Barrett  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 23 Ryan McGrath  0-1-1  2/E   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 15 Castan Sommer  1-0-1  1/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Tim Driscoll  0-0-0  5/E
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 33 Logan Smith  1-0-1  3/-1   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Matt Ginn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Brian Schultz (3) (Josh Roberts) 0:15 
 ARM (+): 11,28,27,3,18,G35   HCR (-): 4,19,18,27,6,G1
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Castan Sommer (7) (Ryan McGrath, Brett Lubanski) 13:57 
 HCR (+): 15,4,23,21,6,G1   ARM (-): 10,4,24,26,7,G35
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Joe Kozlak (8) (Andrew O'Leary, Maurice Alvarez) 16:53 
 ARM (+): 14,7,21,26,24,G35   HCR (-): 26,29,14,3,5,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Brett McKinnon (2-Boarding) ARM 0x1 0:32 
 ARM-1 Christian Pomarico (2-Roughing) HCR 0x1 7:01 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  GW  Shane Hearn (5) (Zak Zaremba) 18:57 
 ARM (+): 26,10,18,3,7,G35   HCR (-): 26,14,29,2,33,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (6) (C.J. Reuschlein, Maurice Alvarez) 4:12 
 ARM (+): 10,13,26,18,24,G35   HCR (-): 2,29,15,33,23,G1
 ARM  5 - 6x6  Joe Kozlak (9) (Clint Carlisle) 9:45 
 ARM (+): 14,15,13,24,4,G35   HCR (-): 19,18,27,6,4,G1
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Logan Smith (4) (unassisted) 17:36 
 HCR (+): 33,26,2,14,29,G1   ARM (-): 19,25,8,18,3,G35

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Gahagen (W, 2-7-0)  8 20 17 45 60:00 2
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Derek Kump (L, 3-1-0)  9 6 9 24 60:00 5



First Star: Parker Gahagen (Army)
Second Star: Joe Kozlak (Army)
Third Star: Zak Zaremba (Army)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:51:13 AM  EST 
143952607 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17